Tournament of Champions Results

2013 Results

2014 Top Ten from each grade

Links to full 6th, 7th and 8th grade results and to the Scholar ranking are at the bottom of the list.

2014 Tournament of Champions 
  Top Ten
  6th Grade Current Events
Rank Name
1 Paul Hardt, Edmond Sequoyah
2 Carson Confer, Edmond Sequoyah
3 Sabina Busch, All Saints
4 Trystan McCaslin, Grove
5 Krese Smith, Chisholm
6 Elliot Kim, Crossings Christian
6 Colton Peery, Plainview
7 Ashlyn Darter, Crossings Christian
7 Olivia Savill, Crossings Christian
8 Ava Ernst, Monte Cassino
9 Jacob Surber, All Saints
9 Will Staerkel, Chisholm
9 Erin Slagell, Weatherford
10 James Hinds, Inola
  6th Grade Humanities
Rank Name
1 Gordon Paiva, Monte Cassino
2 Jacob Surber, All Saints
3 Garrett Baggett, Metro Christian
4 Ava Ernst, Monte Cassino
4 Ashlyn Darter, Crossings Christian
4 Kaden Redding, Metro Christian
4 Sabina Busch, All Saints
4 Colton Peery, Plainview
5 Carson Confer, Edmond Sequoyah
6 Delaney Smith, Weatherford
6 Michelle Dallis, Peggs
7 Olivia Savill, Crossings Christian
8 Brandon Kelley, Weatherford
9 Willow Vaughn, Byng
9 James Hinds, Inola
10 Ellie Graves, Crossings Christian
10 Brycen Jones, Edmond Sequoyah
10 Elliot Kim, Crossings Christian
  6th Language Arts
Rank Name
1 Sabina Busch, All Saints
2 Madison Stephens, Weatherford
2 Jacob Surber, All Saints
2 Carson Confer, Edmond Sequoyah
2 Delaney Smith, Weatherford
3 Colton Peery, Plainview
4 Ava Ernst, Monte Cassino
5 Zoe League, Hooker
5 Olivia Savill, Crossings Christian
5 Zachary Black, Zion
6 Abbie Long, Preston
7 Gordon Paiva, Monte Cassino
8 Arden Row, Metro Christian
9 Ashlyn Darter, Crossings Christian
9 Andrew Santos, Lone Star
10 Sarah Baird, Woodall
10 Reagan Marshall, Crossings Christian
10 James Hinds, Inola
  6th mathematics
Rank Name
1 Anka Hu, Edmond Sequoyah
2 Albany Blackburn, Deer Creek-Lamont
3 Elliot Kim, Crossings Christian
3 Dalton Carson, Ada Willard
4 Christopher Sipols, Edmond Sequoyah
5 Carson Confer, Edmond Sequoyah
5 Bryce Boeckman, Chisholm
6 Jacob Surber, All Saints
6 Michael Draper, Ada Willard
7 Zach Perry, Sequoyah Claremore
7 James McCabe, Wilburton
7 Marium Dressi, Eisenhower
8 James Hinds, Inola
8 Gracie Scarbrough, Alva
8 Trinity Austin, Metro Christian
9 Abbie Long, Preston
9 Larry LeForce, Peggs
9 Josh Vick, Inola
9 Danielle Dick, Chisholm
9 Jessy Moreno, Heavener
9 Alex Moreau, Edmond Sequoyah
10 Daniel Hubin, Weatherford
  6th Grade Science
Rank Name
1 Zac Robbins, Collinsville
2 James Hinds, Inola
2 Michelle Dallis, Peggs
2 Gordon Paiva, Monte Cassino
2 Andrew Hawthorne, Wilburton
3 Carson Confer, Edmond Sequoyah
3 Wes Boeckman, Chisholm
4 Colton Peery, Plainview
5 Ava Ernst, Monte Cassino
5 Jacob Surber, All Saints
6 Claire Ullery, Guymon
6 Alex Witherby, Elk City
6 Nate Edwards, Chisholm
6 Dylan Tompkins, Weatherford
7 Abbie Long, Preston
7 Anka Hu, Edmond Sequoyah
7 Reagan Marshall, Crossings Christian
7 Olivia Savill, Crossings Christian
7 Ashlyn Darter, Crossings Christian
7 Josh Vick, Inola
7 Hannah Young, Sequoyah Claremore
7 Bryce Boeckman, Chisholm
8 Cait Gurley, Ada Willard
8 Graycee Hubbard, Hulbert
8 Makenzie Butler, Byng
8 Krese Smith, Chisholm
9 Brett Boland, Quinton
10 Andrew Santos, Lone Star
10 Jaxson McCullah, Preston
  6th Grade Social Studies
rank Name
1 Kaden Redding, Metro Christian
2 Cord McDonald, Silo
3 Colton Peery, Plainview
3 Jackson Blessington, Harrah
4 Ava Ernst, Monte Cassino
5 Jacob Surber, All Saints
5 Olivia Savill, Crossings Christian
5 James Hinds, Inola
5 Trotter Stewart, Morris
5 Ryan Rule, Monte Cassino
5 David Lyons, Monte Cassino
6 Sabina Busch, All Saints
6 Anka Hu, Edmond Sequoyah
7 Emma Brown, Elgin
8 Brandon Kelley, Weatherford
9 Andrew Hawthorne, Wilburton
9 James McCabe, Wilburton
10 Bryce Butler, Elk City
7th Grade Current Events
Rank Name
1 Arjun Ganesan, Brink
2 Carson Sollberger, Edmond Sequoyah
2 Halle Brown, Crossings Christian
3 Christian Robinson, Elk City
4 Ben Miller, All Saints
4 Megan Szymanski, Crossings Christian
5 Sima Sweiss, Putnam City Hefner
6 Marshall Clune, Edmond Sequoyah
6 Brayden Staab, Chisholm
7 Liberty, Emma Seubold
7 Bree Kisling, Chisholm
8 John Montgomery, Cache
8 Christian Eden, Harrah
8 Sam Nightengale, Monte Cassino
8 Coleman Prince, Ada JH
9 Demetri Papahronis, Edmond Sequoyah
10 Waverly Wang, Crossings Christian
10 Margaux Thigpen, Metro Christian
10 Nolan Riggan, Chisholm
  7th Humanities
Rank Name
1 Megan Szymanski, Crossings Christian
2 Ethan Boles, Ada JH
3 Halle Brown, Crossings Christian
3 Reagan Stephens, Weatherford
3 Bree Kisling, Chisholm
3 Taos McIntyre, Guymon
4 Waverly Wang, Crossings Christian
5 Abby Hockinsmith, Inola
5 Zach Hubbard, McLoud
5 Emma Suebold, Liberty
5 Ashley Rehmel, Drummond
5 Alec Cooper, Metro Christian
6 Maggie Green, Weatherford
7 Christian Eden, Harrah
7 Lauren Ross, Edmond Sequoyah
8 Maggie Neal, Fairview
9 Erica Turner, Inola
9 Marshall Clune, Edmond Sequoyah
9 Lizzie Wright, Weatherford
10 Justin Martin, Inola
10 Jack Portman, Crossings Christian
10 Carson Sollberger, Edmond Sequoyah
  7th Grade Language Arts
Rank Name
1 Abby Hockinsmith, Inola
1 Jacob Garbrecht, Edmond Sequoyah
1 Graham Jameison, Metro Christian
2 Christian Eden, Harrah
2 Julian Zanders, Monte Cassino
3 Reagan Stephens, Weatherford
4 Bree Kisling, Chisholm
4 Maggie Green, Weatherford
5 John Montgomery, Cache
5 Lizzie Wright, Weatherford
5 Leah Foster, Harrah
5 Tori Wood, Sequoyah Claremore
6 Mulan Tang, Brink
6 Zach Hubbard, McLoud
6 Sarah Walter, All Saints
6 Summer Johnson, Grove
6 Kaden Clemmer, Cache
6 Kelsie Dent, Chisholm
7 Halle Brown, Crossings Christian
7 Megan Szymanski, Crossings Christian
7 Waverly Wang, Crossings Christian
7 Emma Suebold, Liberty
7 Addi Duerksen, Weatherford
8 Carson Sollberger, Edmond Sequoyah
8 Ashley Rehmel, Drummond
8 Marshall Clune, Edmond Sequoyah
8 Jack Portman, Crossings Christian
8 Makenna Rodery, Verdigris
8 Kevin VanZant, Harrah
8 Olivia James, Edmond Sequoyah
8 Will Boyer, Collinsville
8 Josh Butler, Claremore
8 Rileigh Richardson, Roland
9 Ben Miller, All Saints
9 Garrett Pool, Drummond
9 Nathan Griffin, Metro Christian
10 Matt Blair, Edmond Sequoyah
10 Rebecca Radtke, Stilwell
10 Carly Fisher, Grove
10 Ryan Hembree, Tahlequah
10 Madyson Mitchell, Lincoln Christian
  7th Mathematics
Rank Name
1 Zanders Julian, Monte Cassino
2 Graham Jameison, Metro Christian
3 Caleb Freese, Metro Christian
4 William Huang, Brink
4 Bethany Bengs, Quinton
5 Marshall Clune, Edmond Sequoyah
6 Curtis Pigg, Weatherford
7 Trevor Burns, Metro Christian
8 Ben Connell, Plainview
8 Matt Blair, Edmond Sequoyah
8 Mulan Tang, Brink
9 Seth Riden, Ada JH
10 Joey Yeager, Cache
10 Michael Murphy, Woodall
10 Dustin Tidmore, Ada JH
10 Elijah Dalton, Liberty
  7th Science
Rank Name
1 Jaylen Losh, Claremore
1 Taos McIntyre, Guymon
1 Mulan Tang, Brink
2 Jacob Garbrecht, Edmond Sequoyah
3 Bryar Homan, Guymon
3 Allan Kalapura, Monte Cassino
3 Marshall Clune, Edmond Sequoyah
4 Glenna Schoeler, Collinsville
4 Jack Portman, Crossings Christian
5 Caleb Moss, Hulbert
6 Kelsie dent, Chisholm
6 Raegan Zollars, Elgin
7 Ben Miller, All Saints
8 Emily Martin, Preston
8 Christian Eden, Harrah
9 Sydney Terral, Claremore
9 Emma Suebold, Liberty
9 Reagan Stephens, Weatherford
10 Will Craig, Chisholm
10 Waverly Wang, Crossings Christian
10 Garrett Pool, Drummond
10 Zach Hubbard, McLoud
10 Carson Sollberger, Edmond Sequoyah
  7th Social Studies
Rank Name
1 Carson Sollberger, Edmond Sequoyah
1 Garrett Pool, Drummond
2 Caleb Triplett, Edmond Sequoyah
3 Graham Jameison, Metro Christian
4 Ashley Rehmel, Drummond
4 Halle Brown, Crossings Christian
5 Reagan Stephens, Weatherford
5 Christian Robinson, Elk City
5 Jonathan Mera, Hooker
5 Allan Kalapura, Monte Cassino
6 Mulan Tang, Brink
7 Ben Miller, All Saints
8 Jacob Garbrecht, Edmond Sequoyah
9 Rebecca Radtke, Stilwell
9 Ethan Boles, Ada JH
9 Reed Lindsey, Clinton
10 Abby Hockinsmith, Inola
10 Zach Hubbard, McLoud
10 Gardner Roby, Crossings Christian
  8th Current Events
Rank Name
1 Benjamin Bottger, Home School
2 Peter Hardt, Edmond Sequoyah
3 Joy Williams, Edmond Sequoyah
4 Tie Ehler, Wainwright
4 John Habeck, Plainview
5 Tristan Donnelly, Lincoln Christian
5 Matthew Loper, Crossings Christian
6 Parth Patel, Brink
6 Scot Fife, Preston
7 Lauren Cline, Crossings Christian
8 Isaac Goodman, Stigler
8 Andy Hayes, Warner
9 Jayce Green, Weatherford
9 Emily Seiler, Elgin
10 Cole Panell, Peggs
10 Keaton Kardokus, Weatherford
10 Diego Guzman, Sequoyah Claremore
  8th Humanities
Rank Name
1 Ben Self, Lincoln Christian
2 Bryce Watson, Preston
2 Jayce Green, Weatherford
3 Benjamin Bottger, Home School
4 Samantha Cowan, Drummond
5 Tristan Donnelly, Lincoln Christian
5 Luke Murphy, Lincoln Christian
6 Cole Panell, Peggs
6 Caleb Farmer, Norwood
7 Zachary League, Hooker
8 Bella Ngo, Plainview
8 Jack Curran, Edmond Sequoyah
8 Matthew Loper, Crossings Christian
8 Kaitlin Hinds, Inola
8 Elizabeth Fifeld, Harrah
8 Andy Hayes, Warner
8 Abbi Phillis, Cache
8 Joy Williams, Edmond Sequoyah
9 Tyson Harris, Plainview
9 Tie Ehler, Wainwright
9 Ryne Garrison, Burns Flat Dill City
9 Will Padgett, Sequoyah Claremore
9 Kylea Britton, Tenkiller
10 Brice Koons, Grove
10 Alexandria Woerner, Fairview
  8th Grade Language Arts
Rank Name
1 Bella Ngo, Plainview
2 Bryce Watson, Preston
2 Lydia Wang, Plainview
2 Hannah Gladwell, Cache
3 Kaitlyn Argo, Metro Christian
4 Ryne Garrison, Burns Flat Dill City
5 Tristan Donnelly, Lincoln Christian
5 Tyson Harris, Plainview
5 Michael Shively, Edmond Sequoyah
5 Meghan Jackson, Weatherford
6 Joey Bruce, Harrah
7 Luke Murphy, Lincoln Christian
7 Kora Goddard, Chisholm
8 Shelby Smith, Heavener
8 Lauren Goodson, Fairview
9 Parth Patel, Brink
9 Andy Hayes, Warner
9 Samantha Cowan, Drummond
9 Nicholas Stark, Howe
9 Kylea Britton, Tenkiller
10 Emily Seiler, Elgin
10 Benjamin Bottger, Home School
10 Samuel Hester, Heavener
10 Jayce Green, Weatherford
10 Brice Koons, Grove
10 Elizabeth Fifeld, Harrah
10 Joy Williams, Edmond Sequoyah
10 Rachel Miller, Elk City
10 Kortni Ford, Woodall
10 Angelle Nazareno, Ada JH
10 Nicole Schrag, Collinsville
  8th Mathematics
Rank Name
1 Kaitlyn Argo, Metro Christian
2 Tyson Harris, Plainview
3 Jay Eischen, Fairview
4 Wilton Sun, Edmond Sequoyah
5 Zach Short, Edmond Sequoyah
5 Carolyn Argo, Metro Christian
5 Peter Cheng, Lone Star
6 Parth Patel, Brink
7 Andy Hayes, Warner
8 Luke Murphy, Lincoln Christian
8 Brice Koons, Grove
8 Max Parsons, Alva
9 Kobe Johnson, Henryetta
10 Matthew Loper, Crossings Christian
10 Ryne Garrison, Burns Flat Dill City
10 Andrew Clinkenbeard, Crossings Christian
10 Patrick Huling, Stilwell
  8th science
Rank Name
1 Bryce Watson, Preston
2 Tyson Harris, Plainview
3 Lauren Cline, Crossings Christian
4 Zach Short, Edmond Sequoyah
4 Jake Brillhart, Collinsville
5 Grace Kirk, Chisholm
5 David Hubin, Weatherford
6 Brice Koons, Grove
6 James Cole Kenney, Inola
6 Parth Patel, Brink
7 Benjamin Bottger, Home School
8 Matthew Loper, Crossings Christian
8 Andy Hayes, Warner
9 Michael Shively, Edmond Sequoyah
9 Lydia Wang, Plainview
10 Emily Seiler, Elgin
10 Zachary League, Hooker
10 Vinnie Ryker, Lone Star
  8th Grade Social Studies
Rank Name
1 Benjamin Bottger, Home School
2 Parth Patel, Brink
2 Peter Hardt, Edmond Sequoyah
3 Lydia Wang, Plainview
3 Andy Hayes, Warner
4 Cole Panell, Peggs
4 Will Padgett, Sequoyah Claremore
5 Tie Ehler, Wainwright
5 Jayce Green, Weatherford
5 Dakota Jackson, Sequoyah Claremore
6 Zachary League, Hooker
6 Tristan Donnelly, Lincoln Christian
6 Tyson Harris, Plainview
7 Jack Curran, Edmond Sequoyah
7 Josh Murry, Lincoln Christian
7 Tyler Hitch, Hooker
8 Andrew Clinkenbeard, Crossings Christian
8 Ryne Garrison, Burns Flat Dill City
8 Bella Ngo, Plainview
8 Jake Perryman, Warner
10 Grace Kirk, Chisholm
10 Parker Williams, Clinton
10 Bryce Watson, Preston
10 Nic Thompson, Stigler
2014 TOC 6th Grade Scholar
Edmond Sequoyah Carson Confer 6
All Saints Jacob Surber 6
2014 TOC 7th Grade Scholar
School Student Grade
Edmond Sequoyah Marshall Clune 7
Edmond Sequoyah Carson Sollberger 7
2014 TOC 8th Grade Scholar
School Student Grade
Home School Benjamin Bottger 8
Plainview Tyson Harris 8

 

2014 Full 6th Grade Results

2014 Full 7th Grade Results

2014 Full 8th Grade Results

2014 Scholar Ranking