2018-2019          
  Congratulations to Navajo and Cheyenne! They will represent DIA2 @ the Challenge of the Champions.  
                   
    Division I Area Two  
    Tournament   Location   Date   Time  
    District A   Mangum   November 28, 2018   9:00  
  Link to Scheduling Google District B   Trinity Christian   November 28, 2018   9:00  
  Doc District C   Sterling   November 27, 2018   8:00  
    District D   Central High   November 13, 2018   9:00  
    Region One   Cheyenne   December 4, 2018   1:30 PM  
    Region Two   Carnegie   December 4, 2018   9:00 AM  
    Region Three   Sterling   December 4, 2018   8:00 AM  
    Region Four   Fletcher   10-Dec   9:00 AM  
    Firebird   Fletcher   January 16, 2019      
    Area   Navajo   February 7, 2019   9:00 AM  
    Phoenix   Trinity Christian   February 18, 2019      
                   
  District A Pairings District A Rank   Region One   Region One - Rank   Area Championship  
  Burns Flat-Dill City 1. Cheyenne 3/1 600   Cheyenne   1. Navajo 5/0 1160   1. Navajo 5/1 1120  
  Carnegie 2. BF-DC 3/1 540   BF-DC   2. Cheyenne 3/2 690   2. Cheyenne 5/1 990  
  Cheyenne 3. Mangum 3/1 420   Mangum   3. Mangum 3/2 590   3. Mangum 5/1 790  
  Mangum 4. Carnegie 1/3 250   Navajo   4. BF-DC 2/3 540   4. Friend 2/4 640  
  Mtn. View-Gotebo 5. MV-G 0/4 190   Hobart   5. Hobart 2/3 470   5. Walters 2/4 510  
        Trinity Christian   6. Trinity Christian 0/5 220  
6. Middleberg 1/5 450
 
                7. Burns Flat-Dill City 1/5 370  
  District B Pairings District B Rank   Region Two   Region Two - Rank      
  Indiahoma 1. Navajo 3/0 650   Carnegie   1. Carnegie 2/0 140   Firebird Tournament  
  Navajo 2. Hobart 2/1 320   MV-G   2. Mtn. View-Gotebo 1/1 150   1. BF-DC 5/0 590  
  Snyder 3. Trinity Christian 1/2 220   Snyder   3. Snyder 0/2 50   2. Pioneer 4/1 550  
  Trinity Christian 4. Snyder 0/3 70           3. Central High 3/2 460  
  Hobart 5. Indiahoma           4. Mtn. View-Gotebo 2/3 260  
                5. Carnegie 1/4 260  
                6. Fletcher 0/5 230  
  District C Pairings District C Rank   Region Three   Region Three - Rank      
  Big Pasture 1. Walters 2/0 270   Walters   1. Friend 4/1 640      
  Sterling 2. Big Pasture 1/1 100   Big Pasture   2. Walters 4/1 610      
  Walters 3. Sterling 0/2 30   Sterling   3. Middleberg 4/1 580      
  Waurika 4. Waurika   Friend   4. Pioneer 2/3 350   Phoenix  
        Middleberg   5. Big Pasture 1/4 220   Hobart  
        Pioneer   6. Sterling 0/4 160   Trinity Christian  
  District D Pairings             Snyder  
  Central High 1. Friend 3/1 460   Region Four   Region Four   Waurika  
  Fletcher 2. Middleberg 3/1 380   Waurika   Central High      
  Friend 3. Pioneer 2/2 310   Central High   Fletcher      
  Middleberg 4. Central High 2/2 220   Fletcher   Waurika      
  Pioneer 5. Fletcher 0/4 200