Congratulations to the 2013 HSTOC participants. In order to compete at the HSTOC students had to place 1st - 3rd at a regional college or university competition. Thousands of students participate in curricular and scholastic tournaments across Oklahoma each spring. 552 students from 62 school districts registered to take 910 tests. 2014 HSTOC will be at OSU/OKC, probably on May 2 and 3 - date to be determined. Have a great summer!

Rank 2013 HSTOC Results
4th Year Mathematics  
1 Warner, Billy Gardner
2 Crossings Christian, Derek Richards
3 Tahlequah, Bryce Hennen
4 Tahlequah, Kailey Perry
5 Plainview, Brycen Newell
6 Tahlequah, Pamela McKee
6 Preston, Samantha Gray
7 Wilburton, Heather Tolle
7 Ringwood, Brook Nakvinda
7 Haworth, Matthew Chang
8 Crossings Christian, Chris Wang
9 Chickasha, Logan Tibbetts
10 Wright City, Garden Moon
4th Year Science
1 Warner, Billy Gardner
2 Tahlequah, Kailey Perry
2 Tahlequah, Pamela McKee
3 Tahlequah, William Woodward
4 Haworth, Bryce Six
5 Haworth, Bryan Stark
6 Fort Towson, Cody Pitt
4th Year Social Studies
1 Plainview, John Black
2 Tahlequah, Kailey Perry
3 Warner, Billy Gardner
4 Watonga, Brennan Lafferty
5 Tahlequah, Pamela McKee
Accounting  
1 Porum, Paula Goekler
2 Kingston, Logan Thomas
2 Tahlequah, Brandon Briggs
3 Kingston, Jayce Allen
4 Wilburton, Chance Reeves
4 Idabel, Nick Stauter
5 Smithville, Alisha Higgins
5 Heavener, Wade Hairrell
5 Chisholm, Canaan Hancock
5 Tahlequah, Kevin Harris
6 Merritt, Trek Rundle
6 Preston, Shelby Lewis
7 Wilburton, Lexey Lund
7 Cache, Veronique Wright
8 Holdenville, Faith Armstrong
8 Idabel, Connor Daniels
9 Merritt, Francis Potter
9 Cache, Michel Smith
10 Valliant, Erin James
Algebra I
1 Pauls Valley, Luke Ring
2 Tahlequah, Jacob Dorlac
3 Valliant, Courtney Martin
3 Wilburton, Sam Goddard
4 Plainview, Paxton Little
5 Warner, Payton Jackson
6 Broken Bow, Jessi Chapman
6 Plainview, Mikaylyn Gerken
7 Broken Bow, Brenae Willis
7 Panola, Jonathan Little
7 Preston, Christine Jones
7 Preston, Mandra Maxwell
7 Warner, Tristen Roach
8 Plainview, Britney Davis
9 Heavener, Gabriela Gomez
9 Jones, Monica Davis
10 Kingston, Jared Swilling
Algebra II
1 Tahlequah, Tristan LaCombe
2 Wright City, Garden Moon
3 Tahlequah, Cassie Goodnight
4 Howe, Eric Li
5 Chisholm, Tyler Harmon
6 Preston, Jared Jackson
6 Wilburton, Chance Reeves
7 Tahlequah, Kevin Harris
8 Wilburton, Kristen Smith
9 Crossings Christian, Grant Wilkinson
9 Hilldale, Wyatt Gassaway
9 Plainview, Cooper Little
10 Heavener, Shaylie Sanders
10 Panola, Andy Ayliffe
10 Plainview, Jason Finley
10 Smithville, Lily Mekeel
American History
1 Meeker, Bobby Marshall
2 Byng, Dylan West
2 Cache, Brandon Munson
3 Broken Bow, Logan Smith
3 Plainview, Riley Baird
3 Tahlequah, Wyatt Hammond
4 Byng, Neil Jorgenson
4 Pauls Valley, Kristina Mayfield
5 Crossings Christian, Derek Richards
6 Crossings Christian, Shelby Wilkinson
7 Plainview, Jantzen Faulkner
7 Ringwood, James Hill
8 Broken Bow, Laine Weatherford
8 Tahlequah, Pamela McKee
8 Wister, Lane Carpenter
9 Idabel, Camden Martin
10 Wister, Stephen Wemmerus
American Literature
1 Rush Springs, Logan Jordan
2 Newcastle, Erik Nickels
3 Jones, Justin Neal
3 Ringwood, James Hill
4 Plainview, Clayton Salzman
5 Tahlequah, Alicia Molina
6 Hilldale, James Whisenhunt
7 Broken Bow, Laine Weatherford
8 Tahlequah, Wyatt Hammond
9 Plainview, Janten Faulkner
10 Plainview, Ashley Houchin
10 Preston, Tristin Flora
10 Kiowa, Jessica Shipman
Anatomy & Physiology
1 Cache, Bianca Prentiss
2 Jones, Justin Neal
3 Crossings Christian, Shelby Wilkinson
4 Jones, Sarah Anderson
5 Plainview, Riley Baird
5 Lomega, Greg Wiens
5 Heavener, Daniel Cranfield
6 Tahlequah, Pamela McKee
6 Broken Bow, Farai Jordan
7 Waurika, Kendrick Davis
8 Pauls Valley, Dexter Dutton
9 Chickasha, Tyler Vasquez-Dorn
9 Holdenville, Colton Adcock
10 Holdenville, Stacy Fox
Art History
1 Plainview, Sammi Hottel
2 Tahlequah, Alicia Molina
3 Cache, Olivia Greb
4 Tahlequah, Jayden Little Chief
5 Tahlequah, Thao Hoang
6 Fort Towson, Alex Granados
Biology I
1 Plainview, McKenzie Cowlbeck
2 Kingston, Nathan Cook
3 Tahlequah, Tristan LaCombe
4 Hilldale, Wyatt Gassaway
5 Crossings Christian, Grant Wilkinson
6 Tahlequah, Kevin Harris
7 Hilldale, Jackson Weaver
7 Chickasha, Brayden Battershell
8 Plainview, Samie Hottel
8 Watonga, Caleb Smith
8 Plainview, Elijah McPhail
9 Jones, Monica Davis
9 Crossings Christian, Carter Loomis
9 Elk City, Brandon Shrick
10 Merritt, Morgan Jones
Biology II
1 Crossings Christian, Shelby Wilkinson
2 Chickasha, Zack Doughty
3 Jones, Alex Hickerson
4 Plainview, Riley Baird
5 Broken Bow, Logan Smith
6 Cache, Meagan Angiel
7 Idabel, Hunter Turnage
8 Merritt, Dylan Shockey
9 Apache, Jordan Satepauhoodle
10 Fort Towson, Cody Pitt
Business/Business Math
1 Warner, Billy Gardner
2 Plainview, John Black
3 Chisholm, Tyler Harmon
3 Chisholm, Brendan Barns
3 Tahlequah, Erik Martin
4 Keys, J J Ozturk
5 Kingston, Nathan Cook
5 Kiowa, Jessica Shipman
5 Preston, Kat Thompson
5 Shawnee, Micah Swedberg
6 Kiowa, Grayson Hall
7 Broken Bow, Jake Martin
8 Idabel, Ciarra Hankins
8 Merritt, Taylor Shrick
8 Tahlequah, Rocky Lewis
9 Cache, Blake Nesmith
9 Chickasha, Shawnee Jones
9 Preston, Danielle Hawkins
10 Hilldale, Hannah Bolding
10 Oktaha, Devon Fry
10 Plainview, Amanda Funderburg
10 Tahlequah, Ryan Young
Calculus
1 Plainview, Zac Weaver
2 Pauls Valley, Jackson Higginbottom
2 Plainview, Brycen Newell
3 Crossings Christian, Derek Richards
3 Tahlequah, Bryce Hennen
4 Tahlequah, Kailey Perry
5 Crossings Christian, Shelby Wilkinson
6 Preston, Samantha Gray
7 Tahlequah, William Woodward
7 Wilburton, Heather Tolle
Current Events
1 Stigler, Shawn Wier
1 Davis, Randall Aders
2 Harrah, Seth Anderson
3 Heavener, Wade Hairrell
4 Jones, Sarah Anderson
4 Plainview, John Black
4 Warner, Billy Gardner
5 Plainview, Yusef Shurbaji
5 Tahlequah, Hailey Scott
6 Plainview, Jantzen Faulkner
6 Plainview, McKenzie Cowlbeck
6 Tahlequah, Ryan Young
6 Tahlequah, William Woodward
6 Tahlequah, Wyatt Hammond
6 Crossings Christian, Brett Szymanski
6 Lomega, Taylor Mendell
7 Haworth, Kyle Price
7 Stigler, Hannah Franklin
7 Watonga, Brennan Lafferty
8 Davis, Hunter Beesley
8 Lomega, Derik Clayton
8 Plainview, Josh Jones
8 Plainview, Clayton Worsham
8 Plainview, Riley Baird
9 Davis, Olivia Owens
9 Plainview, Madison Connell
10 Fort Towson, Cody Pitt
10 Heavener, Daniel Cranfield
Chemistry
1 Tahlequah, Tristan LaCombe
2 Wright City, Austin Hibbs
3 Crossings Christian, Abigail Stewart
3 Tahlequah, Pamela McKee
4 Crossings Christian, Chris Wang
5 Chisholm, Mikaela Barns
6 Plainview, Riley Baird
6 Tahlequah, Kalie Champlain
7 Oktaha, Clayton Fulton
7 Porter, Colton WIley
8 Byng, Neil Jorgenson
8 Tahlequah, William Woodward
9 Crossings Christian, Avery Smith
9 Wister, Minyi Zhuang
10 Kingston, Ben Whipkey
10 Wilburton, Becky Hill
Computer Applications
1 Plainview, Riley Baird
2 Crossings Christian, Derek Richards
3 Plainview, Cass Hennegar
4 Crossings Christian, Chris Wang
5 Chisholm, Chaney Bueno
5 Chisholm, Tabor Kvansiska
5 Merritt, Michael Harrel
5 Plainview, Jordan Anderson
6 Buffalo, Morgan Miller
6 Cache, Jacob Sheradin
7 Tahlequah, Erik Martin
8 Preston, Andrea Drake
9 Kingston, Tyler Tortorano
9 Tahlequah, Rocky Lewis
10 Cache, Ethan Korn
10 Crossings Christian, Caleb Philiber
10 Stigler, Seth Bryant
Computer Science I
1 Plainview, Riley Baird
2 Chisholm, Tabor Kvansiska
3 Chickasha, Levi Trammell
3 Crossings Christian, Chris Wang
4 Tahlequah, Erik Martin
5 Idabel, Hunter Turnage
6 Cache, Jacob Sheradin
7 Cache, Ethan Korn
7 Kingston, Tyler Tortorano
8 Idabel, Riley Carter
8 Morrison, Henry Carr
8 Plainview, Yusef Shurbaji
9 Panola, Jonathan Little
10 Macomb, Blake Merritt
10 Tahlequah, Rocky Lewis
Computer Science II
1 Idabel, Camden Martin
2 Cache, Jacob Schlecht
3 Warner, Nathan Tatum
4 Broken Bow, Wyatt Oakes
Earth/Environmental Science
1 Plainview, Zac Weaver
2 Oktaha, Clayton Fulton
3 Roland, Treyton Kibbee
4 Dickson, Brendan Thompson
4 Plainview, Jantzen Faulkner
5 Idabel, Ryan Weeks
6 Haworth, Jay Clardy
7 Haworth, J.W. Alford
8 Oktaha, Chase Sinclair
9 Cache, Bethany Weber
10 Tahlequah, Tristan LaCombe
Drawing
1 Dickson, Cori Crawford 1st Color
2 Plainview, Torrey Parker 1st Gesture
3 Kingston, Gabby Burks
4 Ft. Towson, Alex Granados
5 Wilburton, Landon Blackledge
6 Plainview, Sammie Hottel
7 Tahlequah, Jayden Little Chief
8 Tahlequah, Thao Hoang 1st B & W
9 Valliant, Matt Archer
10 Quinton, Jade Thurman
Economics
1 Keys, Cody Poteet
2 Preston, Tori Kelley
3 Holdenville, Catlyn Gardner
4 Preston, Adam James
5 Apache, John Spencer
6 Tahlequah, Brandon Briggs
6 Plainview, Kelly Rogers
7 Porter, Colton WIley
8 Plainview, Clayton Worsham
8 Panola, Kelly Vermillion
9 Cache, Noel Willett
10 Idabel, Ivy Watkins
English Literature
1 Warner, Billy Gardner
2 Tahlequah, Wyatt Hammond
2 Tahlequah, Alicia Molina
3 Jones, Justin Neal
4 Panola, Kelly Vermillion
4 Apache, Jordan Satepauhoodle
5 Holdenville, Catlyn Gardner
6 Valliant, Ellen Gross
7 Davis, Ian Powell
8 Preston, Samantha Gray
9 Plainview, Clayton Worsham
10 Jones, Sarah Anderson
English Usage I (9th & 10th)
1 Plainview, Samie Hottel High Sophomore
2 Broken Bow, Laura Holeman High Freshman
2 Chattanooga, Tori Denny
3 Kiowa, Masen Foris
4 Kiowa, Erin Foris
5 Kiowa, Tori Gillispie
6 Cache, Natasha Prentiss
6 Calumet, Kylie Howard
7 Macomb, David Louden
7 Merritt, Lauren Cummings
8 Plainview, Madison Connell
9 Cache, Evan Mazur
9 Fort Towson, Ashleigh Walden
10 Morrison, Abbie Masters
English Usage II (11th & 12th)
1 Tahlequah, Kailey Perry High Senior
2 Morrison, Victoria Sanders High Junior
3 Broken Bow, Logan Smith
3 Tahlequah, Pamela McKee
3 Warner, Erika Vinson
4 Allen, Joshua Remis
5 Smithville, Justus Brown
6 Broken Bow, Farai Jordan
7 Ringwood, Sydney Bowers
7 Smithville, Lily Mekeel
8 Tahlequah, Bryce Hennen
9 Chisholm, Maria Torres
10 Preston, Anna Orsburn
Geography
1 Broken Bow, Heath Jackson
1 Tahlequah, Wyatt Hammond
2 Plainview, Kyla Bruegel
3 Valliant, Levi Hillard
4 Davis, Randall Aders
5 Dickson, Colleen Maher
6 Watonga, Chance Widener
7 Hilldale, Rebecca Justice
7 Hilldale, Aaron Lewis
7 Preston, Sabrina Waddell
8 Crossings Christian, Carter Loomis
8 Wister, Shelby Hardy
9 Chisholm, Chris Tyson
9 Tahlequah, Kailey Perry
9 Warner, Zaclyn Hyslop
10 Chickasha, Riley Williams
10 Jones, Rachel Vigneron
10 Preston, Mitchell Jones
Geometry
1 Wister, Minyi Zhuang
1 Preston, Jared Jackson
2 Valliant, Elizabeth Mussett
2 Rush Springs, Ryan Perridge
3 Warner, Eric Wiggins
4 Allen, Jordan Remis
4 Elk City, Dakota Davis
4 Morrison, Molly Sanders
4 Warner, Hannah Staton
5 Merritt, Dylan Shockey
5 Kiowa, Tori Gillispie
5 Wright City, Baylee Luna
6 Plainview, Jason Finley
6 Wilburton, Gus Robinson
7 Plainview, McKenzie Cowlbeck
7 Kingston, Regan Stephenson
8 Dickson, Jeremiah Lantrip
9 Keys, Preston Patrick
10 Jones, Ryan Campbell
Government/Civics
1 Plainview, John Black
2 Keys, J J Ozturk
3 Davis, Hunter Beesley
4 Chisholm, Canaan Hancock
5 Watonga, Ashtyn Widney
6 Harrah, Seth Anderson
6 Tahlequah, Hailey Scott
7 Elk City, Brandy Thomas
8 Tahlequah, Hayden Taylor
9 Tahlequah, Ryan Young
10 Wister, Christopher Counts
Music Theory & History
1 Allen, Joshua Remis
2 Tahlequah, Ann Linebarger
3 Cache, Micah Rodriguez
4 Elk City, Anna Ebert
5 Ringwood, James Hill
6 Smithville, Justin Kirt
7 Hilldale, Caitlyn Felts
8 Preston, Alesha Orsburn
9 Apache, Andrew Carrillo
10 Dickson, Tember Lowe
Oklahoma History
1 Hilldale, Wyatt Gassaway
2 Shawnee, Jack Cannon
3 Lomega, Alex Wehrenberg
4 Pauls Valley, Kamryn Akers
5 Pauls Valley, Ebby Eubanks
6 Heavener, Daniel Cranfield
7 Preston, Joanna Robertson
8 Merritt, Cooper Williams
9 Tahlequah, Hailey Scott
9 Dickson, Mason Holley
10 Shawnee, Colby Daniel
10 Preston, Kaitlin Galindo
10 Harrah, Seth Anderson
Physical Science
1 Chisholm, Mikaela Barns
1 Plainview, Jason Finley
2 Allen, Cole Bryen
3 Chisholm, Jack Snodgrass
4 Roland, Colton Lister
5 Tahlequah, Jacob Dorlac
6 Tahlequah, Cassie Goodnight
6 Kiowa, Erin Foris
7 Idabel, Ryan Weeks
7 Broken Bow, Peyton Talley
8 Byng, Tanner Stone
9 Haworth, Sterling Hammond
9 Holdenville, Franchesca Garlett
10 Plainview, Yaseen Shurbaji
Physics
1 Haworth, Matthew Chang
2 Ringwood, Brook Nakvinda
3 Haworth, Kyle Price
4 Crossings Christian, Derek Richards
4 Plainview, Brycen Newell
5 Idabel, Hunter Turnage
5 Tahlequah, Bryce Hennen
5 Tahlequah, Cassie Goodnight
6 Elk City, Brandon Gregory
7 Cache, Jacob Schlecht
8 Wister, Stephen Wemmerus
9 Pauls Valley, Dexter Dutton
10 Broken Bow, Blake Sorrels
10 Preston, Samantha Gray
Psychology
1 Valliant, Mara Stuart
2 Preston, Luke Spoon
3 Plainview, Riley Baird
4 Tahlequah, Kailey Perry
5 Valliant, Katie Chapman
6 Heavener, Wade Hairrell
7 Hilldale, James Whisenhunt
7 Jones, Cierra Tubbs
8 Howe, Riley Easton
8 Warner, Devon McKay
9 Idabel, Shayla Powers
10 Jones, Lauren Dowell
10 Preston, Jared Jackson
Trigonometry
1 Crossings Christian, Chris Wang
1 Kingston, Austin Stottlemyre
1 Tahlequah, Tristan LaCombe
2 Haworth, Matthew Chang
3 Watonga, Brennan Lafferty
4 Idabel, Sarah Claus
4 Kiowa, Sarah Cole
5 Allen, Joshua Remis
6 Byng, Neil Jorgenson
7 Kingston, Calli Rogers
7 Plainview, Riley Baird
7 Plainview, Taylor Stewart
8 Pauls Valley, Jackson Higginbottom
8 Preston, Tristin Flora
9 Corn Bible Academy, Emily Spalding
9 Dickson, Tember Lowe
9 Idabel, Garrett Butler
9 Valliant, Morgan Guthrie
9 Wilburton, Tylee Phillips
10 Chisholm, Colin Wanamaker
Vocabulary
1 Crossings Christian, Chris Wang
2 Byng, Neil Jorgenson
2 Keys, Cody Poteet
3 Davis, Ian Powell
4 Allen, Joshua Remis
5 Broken Bow, Laine Weatherford
5 Keys, Ali Nolan
5 Preston, Sabrina Waddell
6 Haworth, Kyle Price
7 Tahlequah, Pamela McKee
8 Warner, Billy Gardner
9 Idabel, Riley Carter
9 Tahlequah, Bryce Hennen
10 Wilburton, Christine Sockey
World History
1 Crossings Christian, Chris Wang
2 Plainview, Cooper Little
3 Tahlequah, Wyatt Hammond
4 Morrison, Dustin Ventris
5 Tahlequah, Kailey Perry
6 Plainview, Braydon Stricker
7 Jones, Samantha Barclay
8 Lomega, Taylor Mendell
8 Valliant, Levi Hillard
9 Hilldale, Andrew Gibson
10 Warner, Hannah Staton
10 Merritt, Evan Edler
World Languages I  
1 Idabel, Sarah Claus High French I
2 Wilburton, Jose McCabe High Spanish I
3 Tahlequah, Tristan LaCombe
4 Beaver, Aiyana Moyer
5 Shawnee, Collin Fink
6 Plainview, Samie Hottel
7 Elk City, Justice Villa
8 Wilburton, Becky Hill
9 Plainview, Katie Bilsbury
10 Smithville, Shawna Porter
11 Morrison, Erin Prewitt-Brazell High German
World Languages II  
1 Valliant, Elizabeth Garcia High Spanish II
2 Crossings Christian, Rebecca Soo
3 Keys, Mason Schapp
3 Morrison, Victoria Sanders
4 Plainview, Clayton Salzman
5 Cache, Natasha Prentiss
6 Rush Springs, Merle Reichstein
7 Preston, Kaylee Watson
7 Chickasha, Riley Williams
8 Tahlequah, Bryce Hennen
8 Idabel, Debra Johnson
9 Holdenville, Miriam Ingham
10 Broken Bow, Farai Jordan
11 Wright City, Austin Hibbs High French II
Spanish Native Speaker
1 Merritt, Renan Gonzales
2 Elk City, Alex Sanchez
3 Elk City, Magaly Quezada
4 Calumet, Jose Muniz

 

 

 

 

2012 High School Tournament of Champions
Accounting
Name
1 Aimee Orsburn, Preston
2 Tiffanie Hamon, Preston
3 Nick Stauter, Idabel
3 Courtney Jones, Jones
3 Bryce Livingston, Wilburton
4 Tre' McPherson, Preston
5 Michael Skidmore, Hilldale
5 Zach McBroom, Smithville
6 Khaleila Lewis, Idabel
6 Austin Blackwell, Kingston
6 Abi Reynolds, Kingston
7 Troy Wilczek, Lomega
8 Alyssa Adamson, Tahlequah
Algebra I
Name
1 Kevin Harris, Tahlequah
2 Tristain LaCombe, Tahlequah
3 Andy Ayliffe, Panola
3 Brittani Blankenship, Ft. Towson
3 Cody Black, Verdigris
3 Jared Jackson, Preston
4 Hannah Perkey, Jones
4 Morgan Jones, Merritt
5 Gio Gonzales, Plainview
5 Hannah Staton, Warner
5 Michael Lane, Jones
6 Dustin Jones, Smithville
7 Braydon Stricker, Plainview
8 Bethany Rosson, Wilburton
9 Kaylee Watson, Preston
10 Carley Eastep, Jones
Algebra II
Name
1 Jonathan Harrington, Preston
2 Ellen Fitzsimmons, Weatherford
3 Cameron Hanan, Plainview
3 Garrett Butler, Idabel
4 Jonathan Drake, Preston
4 Sam White, Wright City
4 Tristin Flora, Preston
5 Dylan Shockey, Merritt
6 Dakota Aldridge, Hilldale
7 Larissa Goddard, Wilburton
8 Devin Hoover, Beaver
8 Devin Ward, Wright City
9 Bailey Underwood, Watonga
9 D.J. Sustaita, Stigler
10 Cassie Goodnight, Tahlequah
10 Collin Carlton, Warner
10 James Whisenhunt, Hilldale
10 Justus Brown, Smithville
10 Neil Jorgensen, Byng
11 Cary Hayes, Warner
11 Todd Mitchell, Wister
12 Robert Ellis, Crossings Christian
13 Kelsey Conaway, Ringwood
14 Derica Roberts, Wilburton
15 Laura Jo Allen, Heavener
American History
Name
1 John Black, Plainview
2 John Powell, Heavener
3 Brycen Newell, Plainview
4 Aaron Cromer, Elk City
5 Wyatt Hammond, Tahlequah
6 Caleb McGaha, Byng
6 Nathan Tatum, Warner
7 Andrew Gibson, Hilldale
8 Justin Neal, Jones
9 Nicholas McDonald, Roland
10 Brennan Lafferty, Watonga
10 Kelly Vermillion, Panola
10 Taylor Mendell, Lomega
11 Austin Anderson, Beaver
11 Branson Daugherty, Merritt
12 Sabrina Waddell, Preston
13 Coty Forrester, Merritt
American Literature
Name
1 William Gardner, Warner
2 Catlyn Gardner, Holdenville
2 Pamela McKee, Tahlequah
3 Bianca Prentiss, Cache
4 Reylynn Little, Hilldale
5 Clayton Worsham, Plainview
5 Sydney Bowers, Ringwood
6 Chelsey Collins, Tahlequah
7 Paige Sanders, Byng
8 Kristina Harper, Hilldale
8 Tori Kelley, Preston
9 Tuff Parsons, Battiest
10 Shelby Lewis, Preston
11 Ashleigh Walden, Ft. Towson
12 Brandie Center, Warner
12 Robbi Bunger, Kingston
13 Daniel Herren, Panola
Anatomy and Physiology
Name
1 Lorene Williams, Jones
2 Marta Stangl, Lomega
3 Blake Nesmith, Cache
4 Jadon West, Noble
5 Sydney Bowers, Ringwood
6 Brycen Newell, Plainview
7 Clayton Worsham, Plainview
7 Ziying Lei, Plainview
8 Paden Woods, Battiest
9 Rachel Hayes, Ft. Towson
10 Assyria Bayones, Rush Springs
Biology I
Name
1 Ben Whipkey, Kingston
2 Riley Baird, Plainview
3 Neil Jorgensen, Byng
4 Derek Hudson, Rush Springs
5 Erika Ward, Foyil
6 Zac Weaver, Plainview
7 Stephen Wemmerus, Wister
8 Shawn Wier, Stigler
9 Londyn Cole, Crossings Christian
10 Cameron Hanan, Plainview
10 Clayton Salzman, Plainview
11 Chance Reeves, Wilburton
11 Jackson Mayberry, Crossings Christian
11 Joseph Azpeitia, Cache
11 Julian Smith, Crossings Christian
12 Candace Osterhout, Crossings Christian
12 Farai Jordan, Broken Bow
12 Jantzen Faulkner, Plainview
13 Jazmyn Rodriguez, Merritt
14 Jacob Foster, Rush Springs
14 Meagan Angiel, Cache
15 Brennan Lafferty, Watonga
16 Rashid Eldoma, Ft. Towson
17 Cary Hayes, Warner
17 Jasmine Buckley, Preston
17 Joanna Robertson, Preston
Biology II
Name
1 Bianca Prentiss, Cache
2 Sarah Anderson, Jones
3 Justin Neal, Jones
4 Chris Compton, Tahlequah
5 Deranda Beasley, Kingston
6 Kaily Perry, Tahlequah
7 Clayton Worsham, Plainview
8 Brycen Newell, Plainview
9 Austin Anderson, Beaver
10 Paden Wood, Battiest
Drawing (Link to selected drawings)
Name
1 Hannah Harper, Plainview
2 Candace Osterhout, Crossings Christian
3 Gabrielle Burks, Kingston
4 Stormie Kahbeah, Preston
4 Jesus Cruz, Lomega
5 Jacob Ward, Warner
6 Jessica Ryan, Plainview
7 Jocelyn Hall-Justen, Tahlequah
8 Ashley Carlisle, Broken Bow
9 Jessica Stewart, Kingston
10 Anna Skyarchenska, Wright City
11 Dakota Davis, Wilburton
12 Noah Moore, Macomb
13 Amy Hill, Wister
14 Cheyenea Franklin, Broken Bow
15 Alexis Granados, Ft. Towson
16 Dakota Cathey, Watonga
17 Savanna Cometa, Cache
17 Jane Ena Sin, Kingston
17 Liz Verber, Roff
General Business/Math
Name
1 Riley Carter, Idabel
2 Wade Hairrell, Heavener
3 Blake Sorrels, Broken Bow
4 Chance Johnson, Plainview
4 Wesley Ford, Cache
5 Joanna Robertson, Preston
6 Lily Mekeel, Smithville
6 Paige Sanders, Byng
6 Zach Bivings, Shawnee
7 Jena Kellum, Ft. Towson
7 Jonathan Wagner, Idabel
7 Kat Thompson, Preston
7 Tyler Tortorano, Kingston
8 Jared Jackson, Preston
9 Chelsey Collins, Tahlequah
9 Katy Smith, Wister
10 Greg Wiens, Lomega
11 Jacob Duke, Cache
Chemistry
Name
1 Hunter Turnage, Idabel
2 Camden Martin, Idabel
3 Kyle Price, Haworth
4 Gage McDonald, Battiest
5 Aaron Cromer, Elk City
6 Sam White, Wright City
7 Devin Ward, Wright City
8 Chris Compton, Tahlequah
8 Jordan Wasson, Hilldale
9 Lorene Williams, Jones
10 Kaily Perry, Tahlequah
10 Daniel McClain, Byng
11 Derek Richards, Crossings Christian
12 Eric Gambill, Haworth
13 Christian Bayley, Crossings Christian
14 Tori Kelley, Preston
15 Merritt, CotyForrester
Computer Science
Name
1 Jonathan Mercer, Idabel
2 Wyatt Oakes, Broken Bow
3 Tim Hardick, Harding
4 Aaron Cromer, Elk City
4 Caleb McGaha, Byng
5 Thomas Shaw, Chisholm
5 Tre' McPherson, Preston
6 Jacob Schlecht, Cache
7 Christian Bayley, Crossings Christian
7 Derek Richards, Crossings Christian
8 Amanda Hawthorne, Wilburton
10 Dallas Kirkpatrick, Macomb
11 Assyria Bayones, Rush Springs
11 Hunter Thomas, Hilldale
11 Noel Willett, Cache
12 Craig Price, Merritt
12 Michael Garcia, Merritt
12 Woody Schrand, Haworth
13 Angus Martin, Weatherford
13 Brennen Mayfield, Crossings Christian
14 Robin Goodreau, Warner
14 Russell Godfrey, Cache
15 Christian Capraro, Plainview
Current Events
Name
1 John Huckleberry, Plainview
1 John Powell, Heavener
2 Hannah Franklin, Stigler
3 Wade Hairrell, Heavener
4 Chance Johnson, Plainview
5 John Black, Plainview
5 Wyatt Hammond, Tahlequah
6 Troy Wilczek, Lomega
7 Alessandro Calderoni, Hilldale
7 Hal Oberlender, Chisholm
7 Riley Baird, Plainview
8 Brennen Mayfield, Crossings Christian
8 Taylor Mendell, Lomega
8 Tim Hardick, Harding
8 Tre' McPherson, Preston
9 Jake Seratte, Cache
9 Kaytlyn Zieske, Plainview
10 Seth Robinson, Tahlequah
11 Tristin Flora, Preston
12 Alyssa Adamson, Tahlequah
12 Averie Hinchey, Guymon
12 Jantzen Faulkner, Plainview
13 Cooper Little, Plainview
13 Greg Wiens, Lomega
14 Eric Gambill, Haworth
14 Taylor Gregory, Plainview
15 Chelsey Collins, Tahlequah
16 Michael Skidmore, Hilldale
17 Kayla Breugel, Plainview
Economics
Name
1 Alessandro Calderoni, Hilldale
2 Ryan Spoon, Preston
3 John Powell, Heavener
4 John Black, Plainview
5 Joanna Robertson, Preston
6 Bailey Underwood, Watonga
7 Daniel Shipp, Kingston
7 Josh Blake, Smithville
8 Kimberly White, Watonga
9 Joey Delao, Watonga
English Literature
Name
1 Adam Van Buren, Cache
2 Pamela McKee, Tahlequah
3 Kaytlyn Zieske, Plainview
4 Ziying Lei, Plainview
5 Tre' McPherson, Preston
6 Darianne Crane, Ft. Towson
7 Aimee Orsburn, Preston
8 Lauren McMurl, Broken Bow
9 Tait Garroutte, Warner
English Usage I
Name
1 Sammie Hottel, Plainview
2 Riley Baird, Plainview
3 Broken Bow, Logan Smith
4 Derek Hudson, Rush Springs
4 Erika Ward, Foyil
4 Melea Barrick, Waurika
5 Brooke King, Weatherford
5 Lily Mekeel, Smithville
5 Marena Elmore, Chisholm
6 Julian Smith, Crossings Christian
7 Camden Martin, Idabel
7 Ellen Fitzsimmons, Weatherford
7 Tristin Flora, Preston
8 Jordan Haag, Plainview
8 Stephen Wemmerus, Wister
9 Ali Nolan, Keys
10 Hannah Bolding, Hilldale
10 Mary Jo Snyder, Plainview
11 Mikaela Barns, Chisholm
12 David Louden, Macomb
12 Stephen Hilton, Smithville
13 Natalie White, Wright City
14 Rebekah Pingleton, Holdenville
15 Rylee MacFarlane, Jones
16 Kaylee Switzer, Keys
17 Tiara Estrada, Battiest
18 Brittani Blankenship, Ft. Towson
English Usage II
Name
1 Adam Van Buren, Cache
2 Abby Courtney, Kremlin-Hillsdale
3 Rebecca Rackley, Hilldale
4 Ziying Lei, Plainview
5 Kaytlyn Zieske, Plainview
5 Calli Rogers, Kingston
6 Jessika Radabaugh, Preston
7 Amelia Brumley, Idabel
8 Jake Seratte, Cache
8 Brittany Shannon, Watonga
8 BrokenBow, PaigeChance
9 Marta Stangl, Lomega
9 Samantha Fox, Holdenville
10 Brook Nakvinda, Ringwood
11 Tiffany Ballew, Watonga
11 Sierra Janway, Heavener
12 Noel Willett, Cache
13 Reylynn Little, Hilldale
13 Evan Moss, Stigler
14 Destiny Hughes, Kingston
15 Sheila Beck, Watonga
15 Caleb Hill, Wister
16 Carrissa Robinson, Ft. Towson
17 Hannah Franklin, Stigler
18 Michael Skidmore, Hilldale
19 Chelsea Heston, Rush Springs
19 Sarah McGuire, Wister
20 Jeanette Gonzalez, Wilburton
21 Nicole Blair, Wister
Geography
Name
1 Chris Compton, Tahlequah
2 Bobby Marshall, Meeker
3 Daniel Beishline, Plainview
4 Caleb Wilson, Broken Bow
5 Chris Tyson, Chisholm
5 Tait Garroutte, Warner
6 Justice Adair, Kingston
7 Brennan Lafferty, Watonga
7 Tre' McPherson, Preston
8 Dylan West, Byng
9 Blake Merritt, Macomb
10 Carson Depew, Beaver
10 Sammie Hottel, Plainview
11 Mason Whipkey, Kingston
12 Coleman Reynolds, Macomb
13 Reese Ralls, Jones
14 Troy Wilczek, Lomega
15 Gage McDonald, Battiest
Geometry
Name
1 Cassie Goodnight, Tahlequah
1 Cody Poteet, Keys
1 Tristin Flora, Preston
2 Clayton Salzman, Plainview
2 Erika Ward, Foyil
3 Grant Wilkinson, Crossings Christian
4 Charles Burton, Wilburton
4 Cooper Little, Plainview
4 Dustin Bailey, Wister
4 Sammie Hottel, Plainview
5 Nick Stauter, Idabel
6 Tori Hurt, Preston
7 Sierra Kruse, Broken Bow
8 Michael Kinsey, Panola
9 Kayleigh Lock, Chisholm
10 James Droddy, Kingston
10 Katlyn Melton, Macomb
11 Aiyana Moyer, Beaver
12 Hannah Bolding, Hilldale
Government
Name
1 Tim Hardick, Harding
2 John Powell, Heavener
3 Stephen Wemmerus, Wister
3 Wade Hairrell, Heavener
4 Logan Jordan, Rush Springs
5 Laiken McMurl, Broken Bow
6 Lane Carpenter, Wister
6 Lauren McMurl, Broken Bow
7 Hannah Staton, Warner
7 Jessika Radabaugh, Preston
8 Hal Oberlender, Chisholm
9 Steven Starr, Preston
10 Brandi Blasdel, Buffalo
11 Averie Hinchey, Guymon
12 Wesley Corcoran, Panola
Music History & Theory
Name
1 Jackson Anderson, Chisholm
2 Shawn Wier, Stigler
3 Alicia Molina, Tahlequah
4 Ryan Fisher, Keys
5 D. J. Handy, Noble
5 Kaytlyn Zieske, Plainview
6 Kyle Price, Haworth
7 Justus Brown, Smithville
8 Shelby Wilkinson, Crossings Christian
8 Jordan Haag, Plainview
9 Chassy Barrett, Idabel
10 Lane Lambert, Holdenville
10 Greg Yang, Wilburton
11 Elizabeth Lester, Wright City
12 Jana Fagg, Stigler
13 Brandi Blasdel, Buffalo
14 Jonathan Drake, Preston
14 Joel Hall, Preston
15 Cary Hayes, Warner
16 Heather Ballew, Wister
17 Hannah Beard, Warner
Oklahoma History
Name
1 Ricki Schroeder, Kremlin-Hillsdale
2 Stephen Wemmerus, Wister
3 Lane Carpenter, Wister
4 Tristin Flora, Preston
4 Kayla Breugel, Plainview
5 Ellen Fitzsimmons, Weatherford
6 Samantha Barclay, Jones
7 Reagan Alexander, Heavener
8 Londyn Cole, Crossings Christian
9 Hannah Staton, Warner
10 James Pruitt, Merritt
10 Chance Widener, Watonga
10 Cameron Carlisle, Broken Bow
11 Kirstan Clark, Holdenville
12 Clay McAlester, Wilburton
Physical Science
Name
1 Alex Hickerson, Jones
2 Jacob Meacham, Noble
3 Tanner Rippee, Shawnee
4 Stormy Perry, Holdenville
4 James Ko, Preston
5 Andy Ayliffe, Panola
6 Grant Wilkinson, Crossings Christian
7 Jordan Haag, Plainview
8 Brett Szymanski, Crossings Christian
9 Sammie Hottel, Plainview
10 Chelsea George, Preston
11 Rashid Eldoma, Ft. Towson
12 Kelsey Williams, Wright City
Physics
Name
1 Kaily Perry, Tahlequah
2 Chris Compton, Tahlequah
2 William Gardner, Warner
3 Stephen Gammill, Ada
4 Erikk Burton, Guymon
5 Zac Weaver, Plainview
5 Brian Worthen, Chisholm
6 Brenan Barnes, Chisholm
7 Chance Johnson, Plainview
7 Ziying Lei, Plainview
8 Joseph Asante, Weatherford
9 Ricki Schroeder, Kremlin-Hillsdale
9 Josh Sorenson, Cache
10 Hunter Turnage, Idabel
10 Ethan Nichols, Stigler
11 Cassie Goodnight, Tahlequah
12 Sam White, Wright City
12 Zac Austin, Smithville
13 Justice Adair, Kingston
14 Broken Bow, LaikenMcMurl
14 Broken Bow, LaredoWilliams
15 Brandi Turner, Macomb
16 Michael Roberson, Watonga
Psychology
Name
1 Pamela McKee, Tahlequah
2 Mason Stidham, Valliant
3 Sabrina Waddell, Preston
4 <unset>
5 William Gardner, Warner
6 Steven Starr, Preston
6 Mandy Schroeder, Kremlin-Hillsdale
6 JJ Stewart, Roff
7 Kyle Price, Haworth
8 Regina Bockus, Wilburton
9 Amber Tallant, Smithville
9 Taylor Gregory, Plainview
10 Tori Hurt, Preston
11 Clayton Salzman, Plainview
11 Zach West, Wright City
11 Yanet Camerena, Watonga
11 Seth Robinson, Tahlequah
12 Tyler Boots, Hilldale
13 Jessica Harrison, Watonga
Spanish I
Name
1 Clayton Salzman, Plainview
2 Riley Baird, Plainview
3 Evan Mazur, Cache
4 Jocelyn Hall-Justen, Tahlequah
5 Ashley Chandler, Ft. Towson
6 Melea Barrick, Waurika
7 Kaylee Watson, Preston
7 Miriam Ingham, Holdenville
8 Caleb Coleman, Rush Springs
9 Abigail Stewart, Crossings Christian
10 Amanda Hawthorne, Wilburton
11 Logan Smith, Broken Bow
12 Kathleen Jackson, Wright City
13 Caitlin Goodson, Warner
13 Colton McDonald, Heavener
14 Stephen Hilton, Smithville
15 Andy Ayliffe, Panola
Spanish II
Name
1 Taylor Peters, Weatherford
2 Talor Stewart, Plainview
3 Noah Cole, Lexington
4 Shelby Wilkinson, Crossings Christian
5 Anna Orsburn, Preston
6 Faith Armstrong, Holdenville
6 Felicia Clark, Wilburton
7 Dylan Gilbert, Broken Bow
7 Zaclyn Hyslop, Warner
Spanish NS
Name
1 Alondra Bustamante, Beaver
2 Yoland Reza, Watonga
3 Ruth DeLeon, Lomega
4 Letycia Camarena, Watonga
5 Damaris Acosta, Merritt
Trigonometry
Name
1 Chris Compton, Tahlequah
2 Zac Weaver, Plainview
3 Derek Richards, Crossings Christian
4 Brycen Newell, Plainview
5 Clayton Worsham, Plainview
6 Camden Martin, Idabel
6 Samantha Gray, Preston
7 Brenan Barnes, Chisholm
8 Daniel McClain, Byng
8 Lee Nastavchuk, Rush Springs
9 Shelby Wilkinson, Crossings Christian
10 Christian Bayley, Crossings Christian
11 Pamela McKee, Tahlequah
12 Heather Tolle, Wilburton
13 Ashtyn Widney, Watonga
14 Amber Goodman, Rush Springs
15 Brook Nakvinda, Ringwood
16 Wade Hairrell, Heavener
17 Kristen Hollan, Panola
18 Amy Lasoya, Lexington
Vocabulary
Name
1 Destiny Crowley, Shawnee
2 Kaily Perry, Tahlequah
3 Ziying Lei, Plainview
4 Patrick Boyle, McLoud
4 Tre' McPherson, Preston
5 Logan Jordan, Rush Springs
5 Zac Austin, Smithville
6 Evan Moss, Stigler
6 Joseph Asante, Weatherford
6 Mandy Schroeder, Kremlin-Hillsdale
6 Pamela McKee, Tahlequah
7 William Gardner, Warner
8 Caleb Hill, Wister
8 Elizabeth Mouser, Stigler
8 Regina Bockus, Wilburton
9 Rebecca Rackley, Hilldale
10 Chelsey Collins, Tahlequah
11 Jake Martin, Broken Bow
12 Taylor Peters, Weatherford
13 Bailey Underwood, Watonga
13 Jana Fagg, Stigler
14 Shreya Patel, Watonga
15 Shila Graham, Wister
16 Tristin Flora, Preston
17 Chance Reeves, Wilburton
18 Greg Wiens, Lomega
World History
Name
1 John Huckleberry, Plainview
2 Jantzen Faulkner, Plainview
3 Broken Bow, LoganSmith
3 Michael Kinsey, Panola
4 Dylan West, Byng
4 John Powell, Heavener
5 Tre' McPherson, Preston
5 Wyatt Hammond, Tahlequah
6 Derek Hudson, Rush Springs
7 Riley Baird, Plainview
8 Aaron Cromer, Elk City
9 Evan Edler, Merritt
10 Chance Reeves, Wilburton
10 Colin Wannamaker, Chisholm
10 Cody Lane, Warner
11 Cooper WIlliams, Merritt
12 Sarah McGuire, Wister
13 Derek Richards, Crossings Christian
14 Jared Jackson, Preston
4th Year Mathematics
Name
1 Brian Worthen, Chisholm
1 Regina Bockus, Wilburton
1 Zac Weaver, Plainview
2 Chris Compton, Tahlequah
3 Chance Johnson, Plainview
3 Lee Nastavchuk, Rush Springs
4 Tim Hardick, Harding
5 Joseph Asante, Weatherford
5 Ziying Lei, Plainview
6 Brook Nakvinda, Ringwood
7 Julio Rebollar, Preston
8 Broken Bow, Laiken McMurl
9 JJ Stewart, Roff
4th Year Science
Name
1 Zac Weaver, Plainview
2 Chance Johnson, Plainview
3 Kyle Price, Haworth
3 Ryan Fisher, Keys
4 Tim Hardick, Harding
4 Tre' McPherson, Preston
5 Hunter Turnage, Idabel
6 Samantha Gray, Preston
7 Enrique Navarro, Ringwood
8 Luke Lawrenson, Ft. Towson
9 Chance Widener, Watonga
10 Kylee Carpenter, Wister
4th Year Social Studies
Name
1 John Huckleberry, Plainview
2 Ryan Fisher, Keys
3 Jake Seratte, Cache
3 Chance Johnson, Plainview
4 Adam Van Buren, Cache
5 ShiAnn Jones, Lomega
6 Piper Wray, Lomega

 

 

2011 results

4th Year Math
 
1 Jack Wen, Plainview
2 Bryce Fore, Plainview
3 Brian Worthen, Chisholm
4 Drew Cottrill, Heavener
4 John Wilson, Macomb
4 Avinash Shivakumar, Norman North
5 Tiffanie Hamon, Preston
6 Wesley Collins, Lomega
6 Aimee Orsburn, Preston
7 Will Palmer, Broken Bow
8 Corey Martin, Ft. Towson
9 Colton Cox, Haworth
10 Jesse Whisenhunt, Wright City
4th Science
 
1 Jack Wen, Plainview
2 Bryce Fore, Plainview
3 Stephan Owings, Chisholm
3 Kenny Asojo, Norman North
4 Austin McCurry, Stigler
5 Zac Austin, Smithville
6 Cody Looka, Plainview
7 Paul Brown, Waurika
8 Tyler Cassanover, Broken Bow
9 Paden Wood, Battiest
10 Daniel Ramirez, Kiowa
11 Ashley Peace, Broken Bow
11 Charles Green, Porter
4th Year Social Studies
1 Wesley Collins, Lomega
2 Codi Vilhauer, Lomega
Accounting
 
1 Jessica Aguillon, Idabel
2 Robert Wynn, Preston
3 Christina Scott, Byng
4 Alex Shankles, Idabel
5 Blake Nuckolls, Preston
5 Wesley Collins, Lomega
6 Blake Thompson, Oktaha
6 Erika Kourt, Watonga
7 Kylee Carpenter, Wister
7 Robin Griffin, Holdenville
7 Tait Garroutte, Warner
8 Brittney Newer, Lomega
9 Rachel Simons, Merritt
9 Shawn Wright, Wright City
10 Andrew Galloway, Idabel
10 Caleb Stubbs, Hilldale
11 Joe Stewart, Ft. Towson
11 Melissa Richards, Cache
12 Jordan Armstrong, Kiowa
12 Jacob Higa, Silo
13 Dancing Mekeel, Smithville
13 Jeremy Ross, Allen
Algebra I
 
1 Lynn Lee, Macomb
2 Jordan Remis, Allen
2 Tristin Flora, Preston
3 Clayton Salzman, Plainview
3 Taylor Mendell, Lomega
4 Tori Hurt, Preston
5 Todd Mitchell, Wister
6 Jacob Moses, Butner
6 Taylor Collier, Idabel
7 Anna Orsburn, Preston
8 Grayson Hall, Kiowa
8 Chance Reeves, Wilburton
9 Maria Borilla, Idabel
10 Amanda Self, Stigler
11 Erin Harris, Crossings Christian
11 Clayton Fulton, Oktaha
12 Chance Allred, Allen
Algebra II
 
1 Jimmy Wu, Norman North
2 Riley Carter, Idabel
3 Paden Wood, Battiest
3 Jake Bardell, Crossings Christian
3 Derek Richards, Crossings Christian
3 Gage McDonald, Battiest
3 Zach Taylor, Wilburton
4 Bryce Newell, Plainview
4 Zac Weaver, Plainview
5 Tiffanie Hamon, Preston
6 Julio Rebollar, Preston
7 Shelby Wilkinson, Crossings Christian
8 Brittany Rogers, Oktaha
8 Jacob Coffman, Warner
9 Annie Shen, Norman North
9 Charles Musick, Heavener
9 Daniel McClain, Byng
10 Paige Sanders, Byng
11 Logan Smith, Broken Bow
11 Tait Garroutte, Warner
12 Ashtyn Widney, Watonga
12 Lucy Hsu, Watonga
13 Taylor Pevehouse, Oktaha
14 Daniel Ramirez, Kiowa
15 Maria Torres, Chisholm
16 Josh Remis, Allen
16 Gabby Knight, Crossings Christian
17 Emily Spalding, Corn Bible
American History
 
1 Josh Huckleberry, Plainview
2 Chance Johnson, Plainview
3 Matt Lewis, Preston
4 William Gardner, Warner
5 Chris Collins, Ft. Towson
5 Timothy Hardick, Harding
6 Catlin Gardner, Holdenville
7 Sydney Underwood, Panola
8 Clay Lemon, Lomega
9 Greg Wiens, Lomega
10 Daren Davis, Heavener
11 Colton Wiley, Porter
12 Gage McDonald, Battiest
13 John Weber, Byng
14 Lauren McMurl, Broken Bow
American Literature
 
1 Ying Ying Lei, Plainview
2 Alex Ruggiers, Norman North
3 Kaytlyn Zieske, Plainview
4 Adam Van Buren, Cache
5 Ashton Jung, Cache
6 Will Tackett, Hilldale
7 Jana Fagg, Stigler
8 Shae Bates, Jones
9 Jennifer Stewart, Valliant
10 Dulce Villeda, Broken Bow
11 Taylor Dial, Battiest
12 Kassidy McKinney, Warner
13 Kristen Hollan, Panola
14 ShiAnn Jones, Lomega
Art History
 
1 Nick Batson, Haworth
2 Amanda Haggard, Chisholm
3 Kassidy McKinney, Warner
4 Camry Woodward, Chisholm
Biology I
 
1 Clayton Worsham, Plainview
2 J.D. Hill, Ringwood
3 Shelby Wilkinson, Crossings Christian
3 Ellen Fitzsimmons, Weatherford
4 Laine Weatherford, Broken Bow
5 Daniel McClain, Byng
6 Jessica Shipman, Kiowa
7 Ishmael Durant, Cache
7 Steven Starr, Preston
8 Dalton Butler, Byng
8 Zach Taylor, Wilburton
9 Derek Richards, Crossings Christian
10 Josh Remis, Allen
11 Sarah Gore, Corn Bible
12 Justus Brown, Smithville
12 Will Long, Norman North
13 Tristin Flora, Preston
14 Daniel Cranfield, Heavener
Biology II
 
1 Paul Brown, Waurika
2 Jesse Whisenhunt, Wright City
3 Chance Johnson, Plainview
3 Madison Greer, Jones
4 Ying Ying Lei, Plainview
5 Lori Williams, Jones
5 Tre' McPherson, Preston
6 Cody Flanders, Cache
7 Derek Daniels, Hilldale
8 Reilly Cloud, Ft. Towson
Chemistry
 
1 Jimmy Wu, Norman North
2 Will Tackett, Hilldale
3 Timothy Hardick, Harding
4 Yuhung Yi, Idabel
4 Lexie Quinonez, Jones
5 William Gardner, Warner
6 Zac Weaver, Plainview
7 Tre' McPherson, Preston
8 Devin Ward, Wright City
9 Ronan Cloud, Ft. Towson
10 Zain Garrett, Wister
10 Charles Musick, Heavener
10 Sam White, Wright City
10 Ryan Fisher, Keys
11 Erin James, Valliant
11 Audrey Phipps, Kiowa
12 Brooke Nakvinda, Ringwood
12 Laiken McMurl, Broken Bow
12 Collin Dennington, Idabel
13 Daniel Ramirez, Kiowa
14 Austin Mendell, Lomega
Computer Science
 
1 Camden Martin, Idabel
2 Ben Gibson, Hilldale
3 Michael Aldridge, Shawnee
4 Blake Westbrook, Wright City
5 Thomas Shaw, Chisholm
6 Kris Lake, Jones
7 Nigel Little, Cache
8 Dalton Butler, Byng
9 Micah Fender, Elk City
10 Andrew Rogers, Plainview
10 Blake Williams, Beaver
11 Ethan Arnold, Oktaha
11 Ezra Tefera, Crossings Christian
12 Joseph Badan, Silo
12 Cole HIrrill, Wilburton
13 Cassy Bunn, Haworth
13 Mark Matli, Chisholm
14 Kevin Lane, Smithville
15 Dylan Wood, Battiest
16 Maegan Hunnicutt, Haworth
16 Layne Forshee, Idabel
17 Farai Jordan, Broken Bow
18 Drake King, Ft. Towson
Current Events
 
1 John Powell, Heavener
2 John Black, Plainview
2 Riley Baird, Plainview
2 Matt Rogers, Plainview
3 Brennen Mayfield, Crossings Christian
4 Hannah Franklin, Stigler
4 Regina Bockus, Wilburton
4 Wesley Collins, Lomega
5 Chance Johnson, Plainview
5 Matt Lewis, Preston
6 Tre' McPherson, Preston
7 Timothy Hardick, Harding
8 Avinash Shivakumar, Norman North
9 Lauren McMurl, Broken Bow
9 Hunter Turnage, Idabel
9 Codi Vilhauer, Lomega
10 Bryce Fore, Plainview
11 Adam Van Buren, Cache
11 Nigel Little, Cache
12 Greg Wiens, Lomega
13 Clay Lemon, Lomega
  Drawing  
1 Hannah Harper Plainview
2 Katherine Hubeck Plainview
3 Desi Aaron Wilburton
4 Broken Bow Andrea Roberts
5 Warner Kassidy McKinney
Also Drew Battiest Jayson Gills
Also Drew Broken Bow Tari Adams
Also Drew Chisholm Lauren Lawver
Also Drew Crossings Christian Erin Harris
Also Drew Crossings Christian Graham Turner
Also Drew Haworth Nick Batson
Also Drew Holdenville Emmil Perry
Also Drew Panola Tiffany Strohmeyer
Also Drew Preston Stormie Kahbeah
Also Drew Silo Aubrey Hayes
Also Drew Silo Jacque Hendricks
Also Drew Watonga Dakota Cathey
Also Drew not in ranking order. Judge only ranked
the top 5.  All others are in school order
Economics
 
1 Jonathan Drake, Preston
2 Bryce Fore, Plainview
3 Theresa Hottel, Plainview
4 Joe Stewart, Ft. Towson
5 Dakota Roberson, Byng
6 Samantha Fox, Holdenville
6 Chance Johnson, Plainview
7 Tristin Flora, Preston
8 Tiffany Piper, Chisholm
9 Erika Kourt, Watonga
9 Nick Carpenter, Plainview
10 Torayia Williams, Preston
11 Brittany Rogers, Oktaha
12 Ashley Petty, Lomega
13 Amber Clayton, Lomega
English Literature
 
1 Theresa Hottel, Plainview
2 Alex Ruggiers, Norman North
3 Dulce Villeda, Broken Bow
4 Madison Parsons, Idabel
5 Matt Lewis, Preston
6 Robert Wynn, Preston
6 Morgan Wahkinney, Cache
7 Derek Daniels, Hilldale
8 Lacy Beatley, Jones
9 Irene Wong, Holdenville
9 Chris Lloyd, Macomb
10 Joseph Badan, Silo
11 Josee' Vaughn, Broken Bow
11 Kari Eaves, Heavener
12 Elizabeth Mouser, Stigler
13 Fallon Carey, Hilldale
14 Olivia Hilton, Smithville
15 Donovan Jones, Smithville
16 Maegan Hunnicutt, Haworth
English Usage 9 & 10
 
1 William Gardner, Warner
2 Sydney Bowers, Ringwood
2 Jake Bardell, Crossings Christian
3 Shelby Wilkinson, Crossings Christian
4 Laine Weatherford, Broken Bow
4 Sarah Cole, Kiowa
5 Ashley Houchin, Plainview
5 Leland Wilson, Preston
6 Elisabeth Lester, Wright City
7 Gabby Knight, Crossings Christian
7 Devin Ward, Wright City
7 Nataly Trejo, Ringwood
8 Madeline Kellner, Keys
9 Rey Lynn Little, Hilldale
10 Clayton Salzman, Plainview
11 Marisa Wilson, Plainview
12 Ezra Tefera, Crossings Christian
12 Kaylee Switzer, Keys
13 Casey Shannon, Weleetka
Upper Level English Usage
 
1 Tyler Zander, Chisholm
1 Avinash Shivakumar, Norman North
2 Theresa Hottel, Plainview
3 Justin Tom, Chisholm
4 Tre' McPherson, Preston
4 Katherine Habeck, Plainview
5 Austin McCurry, Stigler
6 Sean McCurley, Macomb
7 Rian Crager, Keys
8 Sydnee Krenek, Porter
9 Olivia Hilton, Smithville
10 Shila Graham, Wister
10 Mandy Adams, Hilldale
11 Kara Young, Wright City
12 Carlin Stafford, Broken Bow
13 Trevor Thorman, Preston
14 Codi Vilhauer, Lomega
14 Taylor Risenhoover, Hilldale
14 Paige Chance, Broken Bow
15 Taylor McCoy, Hilldale
16 Donovan Jones, Smithville
17 Chris Collins, Ft. Towson
18 Ashley Annanders, Macomb
Geography
 
1 Alessandro Calderoni, Hilldale
1 Lane Carpenter, Wister
2 John Powell, Heavener
3 Timothy Hardick, Harding
4 Nick Carpenter, Plainview
5 Derek Richards, Crossings Christian
6 Dylan Pietrzyk, Panola
6 Stephen Wemmerus, Wister
7 Riley Baird, Plainview
8 Jake Bardell, Crossings Christian
9 Donald McDowell, Butner
10 Wesley Forbes, Porter
11 Blake Thompson, Oktaha
12 Aimee Orsburn, Preston
13 Hunter Turnage, Idabel
14 Montana Wilson, Battiest
14 Nick Henson, Haworth
15 Jennifer Stewart, Valliant
16 Clay Lemon, Lomega
17 Josee' Vaughn, Broken Bow
Geometry
 
1 Jesse Bear, Preston
1 William Gardner, Warner
2 Shelby Wilkinson, Crossings Christian
3 Zac Weaver, Plainview
3 Derek Richards, Crossings Christian
4 Bryce Newell, Plainview
4 Samantha Gray, Preston
5 Justus Brown, Smithville
5 Jake Bardell, Crossings Christian
6 Lexie Quinonez, Jones
6 Taylor Buck, Holdenville
7 Tori Kelley, Preston
7 Neil Jorgenson, Byng
7 Garrett Dix, Stigler
8 Ashtyn Widney, Watonga
8 Derek Daniels, Hilldale
8 Carmine Perrotta, Oktaha
9 Corey Martin, Ft. Towson
9 Taylor Collier, Idabel
10 Jessica Pennington, Wright City
11 Jessika Radabaugh, Preston
11 Laredo Williams, Broken Bow
12 Jessica Shipman, Kiowa
Government/Civics
 
1 Alessandro Calderoni, Hilldale
2 Chris Collins, Ft. Towson
3 Avinash Shivakumar, Norman North
4 Ryan Fisher, Keys
5 Bobby Marshall, Meeker
6 Will Palmer, Broken Bow
6 Tre' McPherson, Preston
7 Jesse Whisenhunt, Wright City
8 Brian Worthen, Chisholm
9 Matt Rogers, Plainview
10 J.D. Hill, Ringwood
11 Taylor Collier, Idabel
12 Codi Vilhauer, Lomega
13 Tiffanie Hamon, Preston
13 Rusty Kay, Wister
14 Ellen Fitzsimmons, Weatherford
14 Haden Bean, Chisholm
15 Kimberlee Schonewitz, Kiowa
15 Tori Hurt, Preston
16 Ezra Tefera, Crossings Christian
Music History & Theory
 
1 Jesse Courtney, Preston
2 Marianna Barrios, Stigler
3 Tyler Maruca, Warner
4 Josh Remis, Allen
5 Lily Mekeel, Smithville
6 Mark Spampinato, Silo
7 Caleb Wehunt, Valliant
8 Amelia Brumley, Idabel
9 Ruth DeLeon, Lomega
9 Becky Hill, Wilburton
10 Samantha McCary, Battiest
Oklahoma History
 
1 Taylor Mendell, Lomega
2 Blake Westbrook, Wright City
2 Courtney Howard, Waurika
3 Taylor Pevehouse, Oktaha
3 Jessika Radabaugh, Preston
3 Dylan West, Byng
4 Brennan Lafferty, Watonga
4 Jacob Foster, Rush Springs
5 Shelby Wilkinson, Crossings Christian
5 Stephen Hilton, Smithville
5 McCauley Rhodes, Lexington
6 Mynor Negro, Lomega
6 Burtchal Griffin, Haworth
7 Derek Richards, Crossings Christian
8 Jordan Cochran, Hilldale
9 Hannah McReynolds, Broken Bow
10 Katlin Watts, Preston
11 Riley Wyatt, Valliant
Physical Science
 
1 Justin Neal, Jones
2 Bobby Marshall, Meeker
3 Sarah Anderson, Jones
4 Austin Anderson, Beaver
5 Jesse Bear, Preston
6 Jantzen Faulkner, Plainview
7 Stephen Wemmerus, Wister
7 Derek Hudson, Rush Springs
8 Ben Whipkey, Allen
9 Nathan Tatum, Warner
10 Yasser Mahdawi, Broken Bow
11 Ashley Sanders, Byng
12 Lily Mekeel, Smithville
12 Cliara Tapp, Oktaha
13 Blake Sorrels, Broken Bow
14 Kerisa Tapper, Hydro-Eakly
15 Abby Giddens, Idabel
Physics
 
1 Jimmy Wu, Norman North
2 Bryce Fore, Plainview
2 Jack Wen, Plainview
3 Stephan Owings, Chisholm
4 John Wilson, Macomb
5 Tre' McPherson, Preston
6 Brian Koehn, Corn Bible
6 Cody Pilgrim, Jones
6 Jessika Poteet, Keys
7 Gage McDonald, Battiest
8 Philip Bright, Oktaha
9 Madison Parsons, Idabel
10 Nigel Little, Cache
11 Nathaniel Rasmusson, Haworth
11 Paden Wood, Battiest
11 Cheyenne Phillips, Wilburton
12 Zach Mussett, Valliant
13 Justin Mills, Kiowa
13 Brittany Stewart, Wilburton
13 Will Palmer, Broken Bow
14 Wesley Collins, Lomega
Psychology
 
1 Chris Holmes, Elk City
2 Tre' McPherson, Preston
3 Kris Lake, Jones
4 Jennifer Stewart, Valliant
5 Parker Baird, Idabel
6 Kaytlyn Zieske, Plainview
6 Sydney Bowers, Ringwood
6 Nataly Trejo, Ringwood
7 Joe Stewart, Ft. Towson
8 Jesse Courtney, Preston
9 Katy Black, Wilburton
9 Carlin Stafford, Broken Bow
9 Mandy Adams, Hilldale
10 Justus Brown, Smithville
11 Daniele Karr, Wright City
11 Chelsea Carter, Haworth
12 Sebian McFalls, Preston
13 Drake King, Ft. Towson
13 JD Stone, Warner
14 Julie Schnell, Lomega
15 Codi Vilhauer, Lomega
Spanish I
 
1 Petra Tapia, Hilldale
2 Sara Chiapparini, Silo
3 Jackie Tovar, Byng
4 Skyler Osburn, Chisholm
5 Nick Carpenter, Plainview
6 Jake Bardell, Crossings Christian
7 Ashley Artigues, Stigler
8 Josephine Curtis, Holdenville
9 Tori Hurt, Preston
10 Dylan Gilbert, Broken Bow
11 Jessica Smith, Heavener
12 Jacob Reid, Wister
13 Hanna Driever, Watonga
Spanish II
 
1 Brooke King, Weatherford
2 Jayde Betterson, Plainview
3 Derek Richards, Crossings Christian
4 Kyle Price, Haworth
4 Jessika Poteet, Keys
5 Levi Chuculate, Heavener
6 Lauren McMurl, Broken Bow
7 Laiken McMurl, Broken Bow
8 Jessika Radabaugh, Preston
8 Maykalia Hill, Holdenville
9 Olivia Hilton, Smithville
10 Katie Bullard, Wister
Spanish Native Speaker
 
1 Leti Alvarez, Hydro-Eakly
2 Johnny Ortiz, Preston
3 Yolanda Reza, Watonga
4 Jose Hernandez, Merritt
5 Ruth DeLeon, Lomega
Trigonometry
 
1 Ben Gibson, Hilldale
2 Regina Bockus, Wilburton
3 Yuhung Yi, Idabel
4 Rachel Dollarhide, Haworth
4 Julio Rebollar, Preston
5 Qianqian Liang, Heavener
6 Brian Koehn, Corn Bible
7 Cody Looka, Plainview
7 Laiken McMurl, Broken Bow
8 Timothy Hardick, Harding
9 Brittney Newer, Lomega
10 Craig Fowler, Stigler
11 Blake Westbrook, Wright City
12 Micah Fender, Elk City
Vocabulary
 
1 Sydnee Krenek, Porter
2 Marissa Hinton, McLoud
2 Theresa Hottel, Plainview
3 Shelby Wilkinson, Crossings Christian
4 Evan Moss, Stigler
4 Rusty Kay, Wister
5 Tre' McPherson, Preston
6 Kyle Price, Haworth
7 Will Long, Norman North
8 Lauren Dowell, Jones
9 Joseph Badan, Silo
10 William Gardner, Warner
11 Hunter Turnage, Idabel
12 Riley Wyatt, Valliant
13 Julie Schnell, Lomega
14 Miku Stone, Chisholm
15 Sarah Cole, Kiowa
World History
 
1 Nick Carpenter, Plainview
2 Michael Skidmore, Hilldale
3 Caleb McGaha, Byng
4 Josh Kirkpatrick, Idabel
4 Dustin Welch, Shawnee
5 Shebley Hill, Wister
6 Matt Lewis, Preston
7 Wesley Forbes, Porter
8 Brennan Lafferty, Watonga
9 Conlee Teel, Lomega
9 Hunter Turnage, Idabel
10 Jon Kiernan, Chisholm
11 Kyle Price, Haworth
11 Rusty Kay, Wister
11 Logan Jordan, Rush Springs
12 Erikk Burton, Guymon
13 Shreya Patel, Watonga
14 Clayton Fulton, Oktaha