19cofclogo

Challenge of the Champions

Redlands Community College @ El Reno

Mark your calendar for February 22, 2020

2020 Division III - 11:30 start

2020 Division I - 12:00 start

2020 Division II - 12:30 start

 

Challenge of the Champions T-Shirt information - February 14 Order Deadline

Coaches will receive detailed information about the C of C by February 10

 

Division I

Drummond - Champion 7/0 1140

Navajo - Runner-up 6/1 1350

Coalgate 3rd 3/4 970

South Rock Creek 4th 3/4 870

Silo 5th 3/4 840

Oklahoma Bible Academy 6th 2/5 950

Cheyenne 7th 2/5 830

Kiefer 8th 2/5 790

All Tournament Team - Katie Taylor, Drummond, George Socha, Navajo, Mike Land, Cheyenne, Jaydon Walters, Coalgate, Caleb Blankenship, Kiefer, Matthew Ellis, South Rock Creek, Lucie Neal OBA, Cooper Walters, Silo

brown strip

Division II

Plainview - Champion 8/0 1570

Dewey - Runner-up 5/3 1020

Fairview 3rd 4/4 940

Inola 4th 4/4 890

Chisholm 5th 4/4 850

Ada 6th 4/4 820

Sequoyah Claremore 7th 4/4 750

Stigler 8th 2/6 640

Marlow 9th 1/7 780

All Tournament Team -- Youngmeen Kwon, Plainview, Gage Swanson, Dewey, Lizi Miller Sequoyah Claremore, Darryl White Stigler, Kaelin Harris, Inola, Hank Ryans Fairview, Graham Vermillion, Marlow, Emilio Benton, Ada, Lily Eckert & Logan Buford, Chisholm

brown strip

Division III

Whittier II - Champion 6/1 1340

Edmond Sequoyah - Runner-up 4/3 1330

Mustang N - 3rd 4/3 1240

Edmond Central 4th 3/4 1290

Crossings Christian 5th 3/4 1280

St. Mary 6th 3/4 1230

Whittier I 7th 3/4 1150

All Saints 8th 2/5 1370

All Star Team - Noah Harisch, St. Mary, Evan Spain, Mutang North,Billy Sweiger, Ed Sequoyah, Elias Sikavitsas, Whittier II, Justin Wlter, All Saints, Will Morris, Ed Central, David & Olivia, Crossings Christian, Meena Seshadri & Tanner Little John, Whittier I

brown strip

 

February 2018 Results

Division I

Navajo - Champion, Oklahoma Bible Academy - Runner-up, Wright City - 3rd, Crescent - 4th, Big Pasture - 5th, Morrison - 6th, Kiefer - 7th, Lukfata - 8th

All Tournament Team - Division I

Big Pasture - Kyler Cagle; Crescent - Kaylynn Barrie; Kiefer - Parker Fjeldsted & Cale Blankenship (tie); Lukfata - Breece Berryhill; Morrison - Matthew Kersten; Navajo - Beth Stengell; Wright City - Chaney Williams

Division II

Inola - Champion, Sequoyah Claremore - Runner-up, Fairview - 3rd, Cache - 4th, Tuttle - 5th, Ft. Gibson - 6th, Elk City - 7th, Wilburton - 8th

All Tournament Team - Division II

Cache - Payten Cole; Elk City - Bailey Carpenter; Fairview - Sawyer Hutchison; Fort Gibson - Logan Rhyne; Inola - Jonathan Menzel; Sequoyah Claremore - Trinity Chaney; Tuttle - Jarrett Linden; Wilburton - Jackson McCabe

Division III

University - Champion, Edmond Sequoyah - Runner-up, Mustang North - 3rd, All Saints - 4th, Crossings Christian - 5th, Deer Creek - 6th, Monte Cassino - 7th, Mustang South - 8th

All Tournament Team - Division III

All Saints - Joshua Walter; Crossings Christian - Alex Nguyen; Deer Creek - Nicholas Goff; Edmond Sequoyah - Sam Doerflinger; Monte Cassino - Charlie McDonald & Lily Gehres (tie); Mustang North - Connor Hill; Mustang South - Kylee Mitchell; University - Krish Kumar