2013-14 All State

OACA Coach of the year Brett Dobbs, Silo

All-State

School

Coach

Baird, Riley

Plainview

Wallace, Melinda

Baker, Jerrod

Coweta

Kern, Les

Barker-Murphey, James

Sterling

Smart, Jessica

Barrick, Melea Dawn

Waurika

Biby, Judy A.

Capehart, Tanner

Sallisaw

Herren, DeLyna

Cochran, Dillon

Tushka

Dickson, Pamela

Craig, Levi

Leedey

Meyer, Lea Ann

Crow, Cody

Comanche

Ressel, Elizabeth

Dennis, Zane

Cascia Hall

Cook, Saundra & Benne, Pam

Evans, Mason

Wilburton

Bockus, Gordon

Flesher, Nick

Coweta

Kern, Les

Frailey, Nate

Chelsea

Hoskins, Debbie

Heitert, Phillip

Bishop McGuinness

Golf, Nicky & Anderson, Julia

Holloway, Dakota

Rock Creek

St.John, Marla

Iams, Trevor

Rock Creek

St.John, Marla

Jayne, Ian Michael

Oklahoma Christian

Campbell, Becky

Jones, Dylan

Okmulgee

Horton, Stacey

Jordan, James Logan Owen

Rush Springs

Rolin, Cheryl

Mackey, Jared

Coleman

Eldridge, Tina

Mayfield, Brennen

Crossings Christian

Stephens, Janay

McKay, Sam

Chelsea

Hoskins, Debbie

McLaughlin, Brandon

Caney Valley

Ward, Martha

Morrison, McKenna

Drummond

Hughes, Anita

Ni, Buqing "Benny"

Oklahoma Christian

Campbell, Becky

Patterson, Ian

Bishop McGuinness

Golf, Nicky & Anderson, Julia

Payne, Nicholas

Pioneer-Pleasant Vale

Grant, Kathy

Raza, Rida

Edmond Memorial

Oppel, Greg

Rea, Dillon Wade

Stigler

Phillips, Patrick

Reeves, Chance

Wilburton

Baker, Lisa

Rodgers, Nathaniel

Latta

Edens, Susie

Rose, Cameron

Bridge Creek

Carr, Adam

Sharp, Cannon

Coleman

Eldridge, Tina

Simmons, Peter

Bishop Kelley

Bendel, Medea Gabrielle

Stafford, Aaron

Bridge Creek

Carr, Adam

Weaver, Zachary

Plainview

Wallace, Melinda

Wilkinson, Shelby

Crossings Christian

Stephens, Janay

All-State Honorable Mentions

School

Coach

Billen, Ethan

Temple

Oates, Joshua

Clark, Austin

Colbert

White, Justin

Cole, Sarah

Kiowa

Tadlock, Cathy

Dicky, Garrett

Big Pasture

Booher, Ryan

Dutton, Dexter

Pauls Valley

Alfred, Melinda

Epp, Rachel

Sayre

Hunter, Sheila

Estes, Will

Hollis

Randall, Rachel

Fijalka, Lindsey

Harrah

Pangle, Linda

Flowers, Destyni

Caney Valley

Ward, Martha

Hahn, Dalton

Leedey

Meyer, Lea Ann

Harper, Skylar

Cameron

Barnes, Brian

Hockensmith, Kirby

Inola

Stumpff, Trudy

Hollan, William

Panola

Milligan, Aaron

Howard, Courtney

Waurika

Biby, Judy A.

Jones, Caleb

Pauls Valley

Alfred, Melinda

Maddux, Callie Laine

Cheyenne

Moorman, Melisa

Mason, Elizabeth

Walters

McGhee, Deborah

Parsons, Jessica

Covington-Douglas

Sharp, Sharla

Peterson, Wyatt

Catoosa

Smith, Cindy

Roberts, Cassie

Oilton

Travis, Shelley

Shores, Caden

Kiowa

Tadlock, Cathy

Stillwell, Chancellor Barrett

Walters

McGhee, Deborah

Turner, Braden

Inola

Stumpff, Trudy

White, Cheyenne

Sterling

Smart, Jessica

Whitehead, Kody

Cameron

Barnes, Brian

Coach of the Year

Brett Dobbs

Silo

 

2012-13 All State

 

All-State and Their Coaches

John Black, Plainview HS, Melinda Wallace
Curry Coleman, Sterling HS, Jessica Frazier
Grant Wayne Coles, Lindsay HS, Tom Herrin
Ryan Drake,  Wagoner HS, John French
Janna Fagg, Stigler HS, Patrick Phillips
Billy Gardner, Warner HS, Chuck Capps
Corey Hembree, Dale HS, Larry Capps
Jane His, Edmond Santa Fe HS, Mark Becannen
Seth Housley, Sentinel HS, Nathan Freisen
Thomas Littlejohn, Coweta HS, Les Kern
Aaron Manning, Seiling HS, Helen Sander
Hunter Mattocks, Texhoma HS, James Cooksey
Kristina Mayfield, Pauls Valley HS, Melinda Alfred
Pamela McKee, Tahlequah Hs, Eric Jones
Tyler Messall, Drummond HS, Anita Hughes
Jeremy Miller, Colbert HS, Justin White
Jonathan Miller, Edmond Memorial HS, Greg Oppel
Justin Neal, Jones HS, Curtis Moses
Crystal Nguyen, Cascia Hall HS, Saundra Cook
Johnathon  J. Ozturk, Keys HS, Jennifer Thompson
Kailey Perry, Tahlequah HS, Eric Jones
Dylan Powell, Rock Creek, Marla St. John
Cody Ramos, Bridge Creek HS, Adam Carr
Preston Rice, Colbert HS, Justin White
Ricki Schroeder, Kremlim-Hillsdale, Roger Gossen
Kyle Daniel Smith, Lindsay HS, Tom Herrin
Braden Turner, Elmore Citty-Pernell, Shannon Herrod
Tim Vasquez, Drummond HS, Anita Hughes
Abe Wallace, Washington HS, Lynda Price
Jared Ward, Caney Valley HS, Martha Ward
Trevor Watts, Lawton HS, Steve Jackson
Sabrina Waugh, Bishop McGuinness HS, Nicky Goff
Matthew Wilkins, Latta HS, Susie Edens
Cody Williams, Latta HS, Susie Edens
Micah Workman, Tushka HS, Kim Dale
Julia Zhu, Edmond Santa Fe HS, Mark Becannen

Honorable Mention

Dakota Adney Coweta High School Les Kern
Sarah Anderson Jones High School Curtis Moses
Josh Argraves Cherokee High School Tamara Goeken
Hunter Beesley Davis High School Amanda Rogers
Garrett Despositp Hilldale High School Eva Galluzzi
Hope Evans Panola High School Aaron Milligan
Daniel Fijalka Harrah High School Linda Pangle
Doug Finley Velma-Alma High School Denise Thompson
Catlin Gardner Holdenville High School Lorene Perkins
Kacie Harris Tushka High School Kim Dale
Connor McGee Cherokee High School Tamara Goeken
Pryce Michener Lawton High School Steve Jackson
Hannah Million Caney Valley High School Martha Ward
Conner Newton Dale High School Larry Capps
Ian Powell Davis High School Amanda Rogers
Alexander Richter Hilldale High School Eva Galluzzi
Caleb Robison Sayre High School Shelia hunter
Thomas Sander Seiling High School Helen Sander
Taylor Schrick Merritt High School Sarah Musick
Jesseca Shipman Kiowa High School Cathy Tadlock
Jarrett Sitton Binger-Oney High School Jennie Opitz
Alex Smith Harrah High School Linda Pangle
Rodie Snell Cameron High School Brian Barnes
Garrett Spradley Stigler High School Patrick Phillips
Kelly Vermillion Panola High School Aaron Milligan
Bradley Welliver Cameron High School Brian Barnes
Greg Wiens Lomega High School Shannon Tisdale