These Results are for the 7th Grade.  Use the tabs at the bottom of the page to see grades 6 and 8                  
  7th Current Events
   
Rank Name
1 Ed Sequoyah, Paul Hardt
2 All Saints, Jacob Surber
3 Ed Sequoyah, Carson Confer
4 Ed Sequoyah, Samuel Bird
5 Plainview, Colton Peery
6 Heavener, Edwin Martinez
6 Brink, Carson McConvlle
7 All Saints, Sabina Busch
8 Stigler, Devin Wilson
8 Chisholm, Danielle Dick
8 Brink, Rachel Justice
9 Crossings Christian, Olivia Savill
10 Chisholm, Wes Boeckman
10 Weatherford, Erin Slagell
   
  7th Humanities
Rank Name
1 Monte Cassino, Ava Ernst
2 All Saints, Sabina Busch
2 Crossings Christian, Olivia Savill
2 Monte Cassino, Gordon Paiva
3 Brink, Carson McConvlle
4 All Saints, Jacob Surber
4 Ed Sequoyah, Samuel Bird
4 Weatherford, Erin Slagell
5 Ed Sequoyah, Carson Confer
6 Morris, Kloe Johnson
6 Stigler, Devin Wilson
7 Brink, Jenny Nguyen
7 Heavener, Edwin Martinez
7 Weatherford, Benjamin Badgett
8 Hulbert, Graaycee Hubbard
9 Elgin, Emma Brown
9 Plainview, Colton Peery
9 Weatherford, Brandon Kelley
9 Weatherford, Delaney Smith
10 Chisholm, Carleigh Stallcup
10 Drummond, Maci Morrison
10 Sequoyah C, Hannah Young
   
  7th Language Arts
Rank Name
1 All Saints, Jacob Surber
2 Monte Cassino, Ava Ernst
2 Monte Cassino, Gordon Paiva
3 Weatherford, Delaney Smith
4 All Saints, Sabina Busch
5 Ed Sequoyah, Samuel Bird
6 Ed Sequoyah, Carson Confer
7 Ed Sequoyah, Sawyer Smith
7 Ed Sequoyah, Paul Hardt
7 Alva, Gracie Scarbrough
7 Burns Flat-Dill City, Kylar Byrd
8 Zion, Zach Black
8 Wilburton, James McCabe
9 Plainview, Colton Peery
9 Ed Sequoyah, Christopher Sipols
9 Brink, Trong
10 Inola, James Hinds
10 Elgin, Emma Brown
   
  7th Mathematics
   
Rank Name
1 Ed Sequoyah, Carson Confer
2 Brink, Jenny Nguyen
3 Inola, James Hinds
4 All Saints, Jacob Surber
4 Crossings Christian, Elliot Kim
4 Alva, Gracie Scarbrough
5 Okla Christian Academy, Hyun Ryu
6 Weatherford, Daniel Hubin
6 Collinsville, Zac Robbins
7 Wilburton, James McCabe
8 Grand View, Daphne Eidson
8 Preston, Abbie Long
9 Weatherford, Delaney Smith
9 Ed Sequoyah, Christopher Sipols
9 Weatherford, Madison Stephens
10 Plainview, Colton Peery
10 Elgin, Hope Cunningham
10 Ed Sequoyah, Alex Moreau
10 Watonga, Noah Hightower
10 Claremore, Lukas Whitlock
  7th Science
Rank Name
1 All Saints, Jacob Surber
2 Monte Cassino, Gordon Paiva
3 All Saints, Sabina Busch
4 Collinsville, Zac Robbins
4 Weatherford, Daniel Hubin
5 Claremore, Emily Ferral
5 Ed Sequoyah, Carson Confer
5 Ed Sequoyah, Samuel Bird
6 Inola, James Hinds
6 Monte Cassino, Ava Ernst
6 Peggs, Michelle Dallis
7 Chisholm, Wes Boeckman
7 Wilburton, Andrew Hawthorne
8 Brink, Benjamin Pham
8 Crossings Christian, Olivia Savill
8 Verdigris, Ryan Evans
9 Chisholm, Donny Nguyen
9 Norwood, Jefferson Hicks
9 Watonga, Noah Hightower
9 Weatherford, Dylan Tompkins
10 Chisholm, Bryce Boeckman
10 Harrah, Jackson Blessington
10 Hulbert, Corbin Turney
10 Hulbert, Thomas Ridenhour
   
  7th Social Studies
   
Rank Name
1 Ed Sequoyah, Carson Confer
2 All Saints, Jacob Surber
3 Crossings Christian, Olivia Savill
4 Ed Sequoyah, Samuel Bird
5 Ed Sequoyah, Sawyer Smith
6 Monte Cassino, Ava Ernst
6 Stigler, Devin Wilson
6 Watonga, Noah Hightower
6 Brink, Carson McConvlle
6 Harrah, Jackson Blessington
7 Plainview, Colton Peery
8 Ed Sequoyah, Paul Hardt
8 Monte Cassino, Ryan Rule
8 Chisholm, Danielle Dick
9 Chisholm, Wes Boeckman
9 Ed Sequoyah, Christopher Sipols
9 Monte Cassino, William Nguyen
10 Crossings Christian, Preston Hill
2015 7th Grade TOC Scholar
  School Student
1 All Saints Jacob Surber
2 Ed Sequoyah Carson Confer
3 Ed Sequoyah Samuel Bird
4 Monte Cassino Ava Ernst
5 Plainview Colton Perry
6 Crossings Christian Olivia Savill
7 Inola James Hinds
8 Weatherford Delaney Smith
9 Stigler Devin Wilson
10 Ed Sequoyah Christopher Sipols