High School Tournament of Champions 2015  
         
  4th Year Mathematics      
Rank Name
1 Tristan LaComb, Tahlequah
2 Logan Tibbetts, Chickasha
2 Jared Jackson, Preston
3 Jack Snodgrass, Chisholm
4 Jacob Rodriguez, Chisholm
5 Tyler Harmon, Chisholm
6 Mitchell Brigden, Holdenville
6 Grayson Hall, Kiowa
7 Seth Anderson, Harrah
8 Gage Clark, Clayton
   
  4th Year Science
Rank Name
1 Treyton Kibbee, Roland
2 Wyatt Gassaway, Hilldale
3 Jared Jackson, Preston
4 Brittani Kellogg, Chickasha
4 Tristan LaCombe, Tahlequah
5 MaJoi Moore, Chickasha
6 Nathan Cook, Kingston
7 Justice Villa, Elk City
8 Gage Clark, Clayton
9 Riley Williams, Chickasha
10 Kiera Bolay, Kingston
   
  4th Year Social Studies
  Name
1 Aaron Cornell, Drummond
2 Kayla Bruegel, Plainview
3 Gavin Pursley, Tahlequah
4 Jacob Parish, Keys
5 Adeline Ellis, Roland
6 Sydney Montgomery, Cache
7 Ian Hughes, Keys
8 Kollin Stephens, Chickasha
9 Tristan LaCombe, Tahlequah
   
  Accounting I
Rank Name
1 Brianna Whisenhunt, Roland
2 Lindsey Rice, Byng
2 Kelsey Frank, Morrison
3 Riley McDonald, Sasakwa
4 Hailey Bledsoe, Preston
4 Mason Holley, Dickson
4 Jacob Coffman, Stigler
5 Amberlee Middleton, Cache
5 James Droddy, Kingston
5 Dao Lim, Chickasha
6 Shady LeMaster, Kingston
6 Alix Caudill, Pauls Valley
6 Jasmine Buckley, Preston
7 Rachel McDonald, Holdenville
7 Callie Bryant, Idabel
7 Ashlee Basquez, Preston
8 Ryan Turnage, Idabel
8 Bryanne Coody, Wilburton
8 Jalisa Jackson, Porter
9 Brittany Peterson, Dickson
9 Thorin Turner, Pauls Valley
10 Treyton Kibbee, Roland
10 Trae Dansby, Valliant
   
  Accounting II
Rank Name
1 Blake Crosby, Cache
2 Carlie McCurdy, Dickson
3 Lindsey Wilkins, Pauls Valley
4 Megan Hoover, Kiowa
   
  Algebra I
  Name
1 Brody Shomaker, Morrison
1 Emma Long, Preston
2 Alex Nguyen, Crossings Christian
2 Miguel Farias, Stigler
3 Callie Franklin, Preston
4 Delany Armstrong, Plainview
5 Bethany Cook, Heavener
5 Bryce Watson, Preston
6 Ethan Long, Rush Springs
7 Andy Hayes, Warner
7 Jacob Dennis, Shawnee
7 Patrick West, Sasakwa
8 Rachel Archer, Tahlequah
8 Waverly Wang, Crossings Christian
9 Megan Szymanski, Crossings Christian
9 Meric Mussett, Idabel
9 Skylar Widner, Kingston
10 Bekkah Turner, Sulphur
   
  Algebra II
Rank Name
1 Sam Cox, Wilburton
2 Ethan Bruegel, Plainview
3 Andy Johsnon, Preston
4 Evan LaCombe, Tahlequah
5 Noah Davidson, Pauls Valley
6 Alex Mitchell, Plainview
7 John Zhao, Plainview
7 Sam Goddard, Wilburton
8 Parth Sharma, Plainview
9 Angela Sharma, Plainview
9 Matthew Loper, Crossings Christian
10 Faith Martin, Preston
10 Michelle Finch, Preston
   
  American History
Rank Name
1 Aaron Cornell, Drummond
2 Seth Anderson, Harrah
3 Ben Bottger, Edmond Homeschool
4 Stanlee Underwood, Panola
5 Richie Million, Cache
6 Mason Whipkey, Kingston
6 Cole Panell, Tahlequah
7 Randall Aders, Davis
8 Grant Wilkinson, Crossings Christian
9 batershell, Brayden
9 McKenzie Cowlbeck, Plainview
10 Brett Szymanski, Crossings Christian
   
  American Literature
Rank Name
1 Noah Clemons, Tahlequah
2 Victoria Mayhall, Idabel
3 Brandy Thomas, Elk City
4 Katelyn Elrod, Chickasha
5 Ashton Hurt, Morris
5 Claire Grimmett, Pauls Valley
6 Amy Burkhalter, Ft. Towson
7 Elizabeth Mussett, Valliant
7 Landon Sanders, Rush Springs
8 Tara Mabray, Kiowa
9 Jeff Anderson, Plainview
10 Katie Johnson, Crossings Christian
   
  Anatomy & Physiology
Rank Name
1 Jack Snodgrass, Chisholm
2 Emily Thomas, Chickasha
3 Jake Benge, Chisholm
4 Rebecca Soo, Crossings Christian
5 Indiana Crabtree, Heavener
6 Samuel McAtee, Idabel
7 Dalton Cogburn, Valliant
7 Michelle Wallis, Broken Bow
7 Madison Connell, Plainview
8 Brittani Kellogg, Chickasha
8 Alex Phillips, Stigler
8 Kathryn Gragg, Kiowa
8 Riley Easton, Howe
9 Sarah Beth Hanna, Plainview
10 Mason Hooper, Crossings Christian
   
  Art History & Terms
Rank Name
1 Aaron Cornell, Drummond
2 Miles Shaddy, Drummond
3 Savannah Collins, OCA
4 Matt Wilson, Chickasha
5 Rosa Gorham, Collinsville
6 Rachel Sappington, Morrison
   
  Biology I
Rank Name
1 Tyson Harris, Plainview
2 Gavin Allen, Preston
3 Bryce Watson, Preston
3 Courtney Martin, Valliant
4 Rachel Archer, Tahlequah
5 Jordan Carney, Collinsville
5 Lydia Wang, Plainview
6 Bella Ngo, Plainview
7 Anthony Willett, Morris
7 Clay Taylor, Kingston
7 Lauren Cline, Crossings Christian
8 Adeline Ellis, Roland
8 Ian Turpin, Chickasha
9 Lyndee Branen, Collinsville
9 Matthew Loper, Crossings Christian
9 Nathan Bennett, Howe
10 Clary Donica, Dickson
10 John Sorrell, Elk City
10 River Jennings, Holdenville
   
  Biology II
  Name
1 Cole Bryen, Allen
2 Brittani Kellogg, Chickasha
3 Emma Thompson, Pauls Valley
4 Macee McMahn, Pauls Valley
5 McKenzie Cowlbeck, Plainview
5 Micaella Church, Ft. Towson
   
  Business Math
Rank Name
1 Emily Gilley, Pauls Valley
2 Joseph Quinton, Roland
2 Shane Patton, Holdenville
2 Christine Jones, Preston
3 Amber Deela, Wilburton
3 Mason Holley, Dickson
4 Chaydee Lawless, Valliant
4 Mackenzie Kendall, Pauls Valley
5 Konnor Smith, Battiest
5 Jacob Parish, Keys
5 Deserae Sustaita, Stigler
5 Alora Hefner, Tahlequah
5 Miriam Reed, Tahlequah
6 Tucker Reese, Ft. Towson
   
  Calculus
  Name
1 Cannon Vogel, Collinsville
2 Logan Tibbetts, Chickasha
3 Jacob Dorlac, Tahlequah
4 Madison Connell, Plainview
5 Austin McGlasson, Preston
6 Drew Wooten, Crossings Christian
7 Mason Hooper, Crossings Christian
8 Shan Edmonds, Morris
9 Franchesca Garlett, Holdenville
10 Bradley West, Sasakwa
   
  Chemistry
  Name
1 Cannon Vogel, Collinsville
2 Aaron Redd, Chisholm
3 Daria Kuhns, Tahlequah
4 Parth Sharma, Plainview
5 Evan Rogers, Shawnee
5 Travis Hallum, Marietta
6 Grant Wilkinson, Crossings Christian
7 Anthony Willett, Morris
7 Hailey Scott, Tahlequah
7 Marissa Kinsley, Elk City
7 Treyton Kibbee, Roland
8 Sally Robinson, Plainview
9 Austin Weeks, Eufaula
9 Mandra Maxwell, Preston
10 Daniel Miller, Elk City
10 Lander Wamsley, Chisholm
10 Seth Anderson, Harrah
   
  Communication Skills
  Name
1 Stephanie Manuel, Ft. Towson
2 Macy Plunk, Porter
3 Alora Hefner, Tahlequah
3 Karen Wilson, Oktaha
4 Triston Zoll, Chickasha
5 Anlyn Marsh, Haworth
6 Josh Jones, Plainview
7 Alanna Manners, Morrison
7 Brenna Hefley, Davis
7 Sarah Edwards, Boone-Apache
8 Jake Brintel, Marietta
9 Shady LeMaster, Kingston
10 Armahni Shields, Preston
   
   
  Computer Science I
  Name
1 Todd Riddle, Roland
2 Chris Young, Haworth
2 Ryan Weeks, Idabel
3 Christian Cruz, Tahlequah
4 Hunter Easley, Byng
5 Trae Dansby, Valliant
5 Tristan Alvey, Cache
6 Connor Daniels, Idabel
7 Dylan Holt, Panola
7 Mason Schapp, Keys
8 Brasen Raney, Idabel
9 Amanda Paust, Cache
9 Drew Wooten, Crossings Christian
10 Dao Lim, Chickasha
   
  Computer Science II
  Name
1 Tabor Kvasnicka, Chisholm
2 Logan Tibbetts, Chickasha
3 Nathan Bennett, Howe
4 Michael Nix, Gans
5 Matt Klinekole, Boone-Apache
6 Justin Carter, Haworth
   
  Computer Applications
  Name
1 Emily Thomas, Chickasha
2 Triston Zoll, Chickasha
3 Jason FInley, Plainview
3 Luke Spoon, Preston
4 Jayden Mills, Chickasha
5 Amatin Hu, Pauls Valley
6 John Zhao, Plainview
7 Caden Parham, Watonga
7 Christian Cruz, Tahlequah
7 Gianna Gonzales, Roland
7 Justin Carter, Haworth
7 Madison Thomas, Hilldale
8 David Farias, Cache
8 Masen Foris, Kiowa
9 Abbie Gibson, Wright City
9 Greta Crowl, Chickasha
9 Jacob Talkington, Pauls Valley
10 Drew Wooten, Crossings Christian
   
  Current Events
  Name
1 Ben Bottger, Edmond Homeschool
1 Seth Anderson, Harrah
2 Randall Aders, Davis
3 Ian Hughes, Keys
4 Cole Panell, Tahlequah
5 Hailey Scott, Tahlequah
6 Todd Riddle, Roland
7 Brett Szymanski, Crossings Christian
8 Caden Weathers, Collinsville
8 Derik Clayton, Lomega
9 Tyson Harris, Plainview
10 McKenzie Cowlbeck, Plainview
   
  Earth/Environmental Science
Rank Name
1 Zane Henderson, Dickson
2 Brendan Thompson, Dickson
3 Cooper Green, Tahlequah
4 Brianna Whisenhunt, Roland
5 Tyler Hudspeth, Stigler
5 Chris Webb, Smithville
6 Tara Mabray, Kiowa
7 Justin Medlin, Preston
8 Riley Williams, Chickasha
9 Kacie Holden, Preston
10 Caleb Eutsler, Porter
   
  Economics
  Name
1 Seth Bryant, Stigler
2 Randall Aders, Davis
3 Riley Marlar, Eufaula
4 MaJoi Moore, Chickasha
4 McKenzie Cowlbeck, Plainview
4 Wyatt Gassaway, Hilldale
5 Jonah Roberson, Chickasha
5 Kaylee Watson, Preston
6 Chase Breshears, Preston
7 Kyle Brown, Oktaha
8 Jerni Self, Cache
9 Emma Long, Preston
10 Bryson Rolfe, Chisholm
10 Colleen Maher, Dickson
10 Hal Oberlender, Chisholm
   
  English Literature
Rank Name
1 Sammie Hottel, Plainview
2 Colleen Maher, Dickson
3 Kayla Bruegel, Plainview
4 Krysten Allen, Idabel
5 Chaydee Lawless, Valliant
6 Adeline Ellis, Roland
7 Gracyn Rucker, Sulphur
8 Emily Gilley, Pauls Valley
8 Shawn Wier, Stigler
8 Jackelyn Thiessen, Boone-Apache
9 Sally Robinson, Plainview
10 Sydney Provence, Valliant
10 Laura Lester, Wright City
10 Mackenzie Kendall, Pauls Valley
10 Masen Foris, Kiowa
   
  English Usage Freshman
Rank Name
1 Bella Ngo, Plainview
2 Lydia Wang, Plainview
3 Tyson Harris, Plainview
3 Matthew Loper, Crossings Christian
4 Grace Hill, Crossings Christian
4 Katelyn Morris, Smithville
4 Emma Long, Preston
5 Ben Bottger, Edmond Homeschool
5 Grace Hilton, Smithville
6 Dakota Jones, Davis
6 Gabbby Jones, Davis
7 Kyleigh Harreil, Roland
8 Caden Weathers, Collinsville
9 Devyn Lyon, Collinsville
10 Hattie Kirby, Cache
   
  English Usage Sophomore
Rank Name
1 Emily Wang, Crossings Christian
2 Catlin Rush, Cache
2 Lauren Brown, Smithville
3 Leysha Cheney, Broken Bow
4 Daniel Wilson, Collinsville
4 John Zhao, Plainview
4 Alisha Rothrock, Warner
5 Morgan Blake, Smithville
6 Caitlyn Rasmusson, Haworth
7 Evan LaCombe, Tahlequah
7 Camryn Conroy, Crossings Christian
8 Jocelyn Zimmerman, Chisholm
9 Veronica Chamberlain, Ft. Towson
10 Angela Sharma, Plainview
10 Andi Butler, Crossings Christian
   
  English Usage Junior
Rank Name
1 Masen Foris, Kiowa
2 Shelby Cummins, Chisholm
3 Alexandra Yeager, Cache
3 Katie Johnson, Crossings Christian
3 Zach Smith, Idabel
4 Roger Graham, Morris
5 Julia Ngo, Plainview
6 Courtney Martin, Valliant
7 Emaline Wiles, Heavener
8 Madison Connell, Plainview
9 Bailey Hallum, Marietta
9 Chloe Campbell, Crossings Christian
9 Zac Pinkston, Preston
10 Jacob Dorlac, Tahlequah
   
  English Usage Senior
Rank Name
1 Sammie Hottel, Plainview
2 Katelyn Elrod, Chickasha
3 Kaylee Watson, Preston
4 Rebecca Soo, Crossings Christian
4 Joanna Robertson, Preston
5 Colleen Maher, Dickson
5 Kayla Bruegel, Plainview
6 Ashleigh Walden, Ft. Towson
6 Desiree Brownlow, Foyil
7 Cannon Vogel, Collinsville
8 Ashton Hurt, Morris
9 Chris Tyson, Chisholm
10 Brandon Boggs, Wilburton
10 Hannah James, Preston
   
   
  Family Sciences
Rank Name
1 Macy Plunk, Porter
2 Lacey Kracke, Pauls Valley
3 Adeline Ellis, Roland
3 Daria Kuhns, Tahlequah
4 Megan Hoover, Kiowa
4 Peyton Chebahtah, Oktaha
5 Paul Sargent, Tahlequah
6 Anlyn Marsh, Haworth
6 Madison Connaway, Roland
6 Stephanie Brakebill, Sulphur
7 Sydney Franklin, Porter
8 Skylar Watters, Chisholm
9 Audriona Fonteno, Preston
9 Darnel McCarroll, Marietta
10 Caleb Harper, Oktaha
10 Emily Knight, Kiowa
   
  General Business
Rank Name
1 Paulina Ledezma, Porter
2 Gavin Allen, Preston
3 Kelsey Frank, Morrison
4 Ashley Carter, Chisholm
4 Caleb Harper, Oktaha
4 Colleen Maher, Dickson
4 Jacob Parish, Keys
4 Jonah Roberson, Chickasha
5 Jackson Mayberry, Crossings Christian
5 Josh Jones, Plainview
5 Macee McMahn, Pauls Valley
5 Shane Patton, Holdenville
6 Mackenzie Freeland, Pauls Valley
6 Matt Klinekole, Boone-Apache
7 Madisyn McFalls, Preston
8 Trae Dansby, Valliant
9 Drew Wooten, Crossings Christian
10 Christian Cruz, Tahlequah
10 Kristen Thompson, Boone-Apache
   
  Geography
Rank Name
1 Jamie Rodriguez, Chisholm
2 Tanner Strecker, Kingston
2 John Fernandez, Hilldale
3 Brady Fox, Kingston
4 Lance Kokajon, Chisholm
5 Brayden Battershell, Chickasha
6 Randall Perryman, Morris
7 Joseph Quinton, Roland
8 Kolton Hack, Preston
9 Luis Juarez, Cache
10 Ashley Bivens, Sulphur
11 Tristen Beard, Ft. Towson
   
  Geometry
Rank Name
1 Nathan Leiphart, Edmond Sequoyah
2 Gavin Allen, Preston
3 Gilles Goddard, Wilburton
4 Jacob Garbrecht, Edmond Sequoyah
5 Tyson Harris, Plainview
5 Bella Ngo, Plainview
5 Demmy Teng, OCA
5 Matt Blair, Edmond Sequoyah
6 Bethany Bengs, Quinton
6 Tyler Macon, Clayton
7 Mulan Tang, Brink
8 Joshua Thompson, Preston
9 Malia Readnour, Pauls Valley
9 Teiger Lowe, Dickson
9 Lauren Brown, Smithville
9 Blake Barton, Brink
9 Keith Hutson, Oktaha
10 Riley Roper, OCA
10 Koby Goodman, Preston
   
  Government
Rank Name
1 Ben Bottger, Edmond Homeschool
2 Randall Aders, Davis
2 Brayden Battershell, Chickasha
3 Hailey Scott, Tahlequah
4 Sammie Hottel, Plainview
5 Clayton Fulton, Oktaha
6 Kaylee Watson, Preston
6 Coleman Dennis, Preston
7 Amanda Funderberg, Plainview
8 Caden Copeland, Broken Bow
8 Jackson Mayberry, Crossings Christian
8 Gibson Snider, Smithville
8 Savannah Collins, OCA
9 Julianne Ford, Howe
10 CJ Baker, Drummond
10 Christopher Standridge, Battiest
   
  Music Theory / History
  Name
1 Matt Wilson, Chickasha
2 Shawn Wier, Stigler
3 Tyler Macon, Clayton
4 Chris Oulds, Eufaula
5 Devon Matthews, Heavener
6 Jeremiah Lantrip, Dickson
7 Xander Guevera, Chickasha
8 Raelyn Williamson, Byng
8 Savannah Ryan, Smithville
9 Alex Smith, Pauls Valley
9 Callie Bryant, Idabel
9 Jacob Dorlac, Tahlequah
9 Kathryn Gragg, Kiowa
10 Joe Jackson, Kingston
   
  Oklahoma History
Rank Name
1 Andy Hayes, Warner
2 Caleb Bengs, Quinton
3 Jason Allen, Oktaha
3 Koby Goodman, Preston
3 Caden Weathers, Collinsville
4 Spencer Braswell, Collinsville
4 Lauren Cline, Crossings Christian
5 Easton Snow, Sulphur
5 Brendan Raper, Morrison
5 Andrew Clinkenbeard, Crossings Christian
6 Makenzie Wilson, Heavener
6 Caleb Cox, Porter
7 Gunnar Long, Pauls Valley
7 Jamie Rodriguez, Chisholm
8 Drew Hardaway, Battiest
8 Tyson Harris, Plainview
9 Robert Buck, Holdenville
9 Isaac Goodman, Stigler
10 Mary Stewart, Wister
   
  Physical Science
Rank Name
1 Andy Hayes, Warner
1 Cooper Green, Tahlequah
1 Stanlee Underwood, Panola
2 Bobby Sanford, Byng
3 Dalton Kardokus, Howe
3 Lindsey Wilkins, Pauls Valley
4 Jack Portman, Crossings Christian
5 Ashlyn Donaho, Wister
5 Demetrius Faulks, Idabel
6 Waverly Wang, Crossings Christian
6 Jessica Barnes, Broken Bow
6 Caden Weathers, Collinsville
7 Joshua Thompson, Preston
7 Rosa Gorham, Collinsville
7 Robert Buck, Holdenville
7 Clary Donica, Dickson
8 Jordan Ivey, Preston
8 Cody Arnold, Morris
8 Tiler Moore, Porter
9 Megan Szymanski, Crossings Christian
9 Brittany Hollis, Roland
9 Ki-Essence Shields, Preston
9 Gibson Snider, Smithville
10 Jenna Dockrey, Holdenville
   
  Physics
Rank Name
1 Jackie Nguyen, Broken Bow
2 Morgan Guthrie, Valliant
2 Baylee Luna, Wright City
3 Anthony Willett, Morris
4 Canaan Hancock, Chisholm
5 Mitchell Brigden, Holdenville
6 Ryan Weeks, Idabel
7 Austin McGlasson, Preston
7 Clayton Fulton, Oktaha
8 Jacob Rodriguez, Chisholm
8 Jacob Dorlic, Tahlequah
9 Madison Connell, Plainview
9 Virginia Nicodemi, Moss
10 Ben Heymann, Wright City
10 Seth Bryant, Stigler
   
  Psychology
  Name
1 Courtney Martin, Valliant
2 Elizabeth Mussett, Valliant
3 Jessica Rehmel, Drummond
4 Samantha Cowen, Drummond
5 Zane Henderson, Dickson
6 Gavin Pursley, Tahlequah
7 Erin Drewke, OCA
7 Izzy Kienzle, Shawnee
8 Todd Riddle, Roland
9 Shayla Powers, Idabel
10 Kollin Stephens, Psychology
   
  Spanish I
Rank Name
1 Matt Howell, Morris
2 Will Nichols, Morris
3 Jose Haro, Ft. Towson
4 Riley Marlar, Eufaula
5 Hannah Gladwell, Cache
6 Bradley West, Sasakwa
7 Brandon Wall, Valliant
8 Tomi Thompson, Plainview
9 Demetrius Faulks, Idabel
9 Ali Harris, Plainview
10 Nick Mizell, Kingston
   
  Spanish II
Rank Name
1 Buddy Hunnell, Kingston
1 Arielle Sauer, Plainview
2 Kareem Moya, Kingston
3 Jake Benge, Chisholm
4 Shawn Wier, Stigler
5 Toby Clampitt, Rush Springs
6 Roger Graham, Morris
6 McKenzie Cowlbeck, Plainview
7 Andi Butler, Crossings Christian
8 Deserae Sustaita, Stigler
9 Jason FInley, Plainview
9 Grant Wilkinson, Crossings Christian
10 Evan LaCombe, Tahlequah
   
  Spanish Native Speaker
Rank Name
1 Claudia Alonso, Plainview
2 David DeLeon, Lomega
3 Selene Arredondo, Chickasha
3 Lizbeth Leal, Chisholm
4 Josue Rivera, Chickasha
5 Keilip Quintero, Cache
6 Lia Ibarra, Chickasha
   
  Technology
  Name
1 Derby Whitefield, Pauls Valley
2 Bailey Thompson, Boone-Apache
2 Cameron Burkhart, Chickasha
2 Clayton Pierce, Rush Springs
2 Jonathon Kalchik, Cache
3 Kayla Bruegel, Plainview
4 Brendan Cuevas, Cache
4 Emily Flood, Haworth
5 Jonathan Callaway, Dickson
5 Joseph Hudson, Wright City
6 Shawnee Jones, Chickasha
7 Brandon Digby, Davis
   
  Trigonometry
Rank Name
1 Josh Howard, OCA
2 Riley Marlar, Eufaula
2 Jackie Nguyen, Broken Bow
3 Austin McGlasson, Preston
4 Jonathan Little, Panola
5 Seth Bryant, Stigler
5 Anthony Willett, Morris
6 Jessica Mason, Plainview
6 Nathan Cook, Kingston
6 Jacob Dorlac, Tahlequah
7 Jake Benge, Chisholm
8 Garrett Church, Kiowa
9 Jordan Schneider, Crossings Christian
9 Emily Wang, Crossings Christian
10 Kelsey Frank, Morrison
10 Sally Robinson, Plainview
   
  Vocabulary
  Name
1 Mason Schapp, Keys
2 Cannon Vogel, Collinsville
2 Sammie Hottel, Plainview
3 Rachel Archer, Tahlequah
4 Caleb Bengs, Quinton
4 Emily Wang, Crossings Christian
4 Morgan Blake, Smithville
5 Katelyn Elrod, Chickasha
6 Andi Butler, Crossings Christian
6 Ashton Hurt, Morris
7 Chris Counts, Wister
7 Morgan Brantley, Morris
7 Nic Stark, Howe
8 Katie Johnson, Crossings Christian
9 Kaylee Watson, Preston
9 Kolt Wood, Morris
9 Victoria Mayhall, Idabel
10 Veronica Chamberlain, Ft. Towson
   
  World History
Rank Name
1 Brady Fox, Kingston
2 Kade Smith, Smithville
3 Seth Bryant, Stigler
4 Chad Cantu, Wister
4 Lander Wamsley, Chisholm
5 Jin Lim, OCA
6 Sammie Hottel, Plainview
7 Leonard Finney, Allen
8 Ian Turpin, Chickasha
8 Jacob Talkington, Pauls Valley
9 James Alford, Haworth
9 Kolt Wood, Morris
10 Emily Wang, Crossings Christian
   
  World Languages I  
Rank Name  
1 Daria Kuhns, Tahlequah 1st French I
2 Kyle Henry, Moss 1st German I
3 Ali Paxton, Heavener  
4 Kyle Henry, Moss  
5 Conner Michael, Plainview  
6 Josh Jones, Plainview  
7 Ian Turpin, Chickasha  
8 Morgan Guthrie, Valliant  
8 Emily Myers, Valliant  
9 Anlyn Marsh, Haworth  
World Languages II  
  Name  
1 Claudia Parada, Shawnee 1st French II
     
  Drawing Competition  
Rank School Student QS B&W Color
1 Cache, Brendan Cuevas 1st 2st  
2 Kingston, Shannon Lane      
3 Valliant, Kasey worthington     1st
4 Pauls Valley, Katie Lance      
5 Plainview, Kayla Pullen      
6 Pauls Valley, Alix Caudill      
7 Cache, Zoe Korn      
8 Dickson, Lindsey Wallace      
9 Tahlequah, Alyssa McKee      
10 Clayton, Heaven Kinney      
       
  Freshman Scholar    
Rank Name
1 Ben Bottger, Edmond Homeschool
2 Matthew Loper, Crossings Christian
3 Tyson Harris, Plainview
4 Andy Hayes, Warner
5 Bella Ngo, Plainview
6 Bryce Watson, Preston
7 Ian Turpin, Chickasha
7 Gavin Allen, Preston
7 Lydia Wang, Plainview
8 Clary Donica, Dickson
9 Rosa Gorham, Collinsville
10 Caden Weathers, Collinsville
   
  Sophomore Scholar
Rank Name
1 Lauren Brown, Smithville
2 Emily Thomas, Chickasha
3 Lyndee Branen, Collinsville
4 Jake Benge, Chisholm
5 Emily Wang, Crossings Christian
6 Daria Kuhns, Tahlequah
6 Ethan Bruegel, Plainview
6 Caleb Bengs, Quinton
6 Jordan Carney, Collinsville
6 Teiger Lowe, Dickson
7 Evan LaCombe, Tahlequah
8 Jacob Talkington, Pauls Valley
9 Koby Goodman, Preston
9 Angela Sharma, Plainview
10 Rachel Archer, Tahlequah
   
  Junior Scholar
Rank Name
1 Brett Szymanski, Crossings Christian
1 Jessica Rehmel, Drummond
2 Madison Connell, Plainview
2 McKenzie Cowlbeck, Plainview
3 Mason Holley, Dickson
3 Hailey Scott, Tahlequah
4 Seth Anderson, Harrah
5 Grant Wilkinson, Crossings Christian
6 Brayden Battershell, Chickasha
6 Anthony Willett, Morris
7 Kenny Chambless, Sasakwa
8 Katie Johnson, Crossings Christian
8 Keith Hutson, Oktaha
9 Riley Marlar, Eufaula
9 Masen Foris, Kiowa
10 Wyatt Gassaway, Hilldale
10 Kyle Henry, Moss
   
  Senior Scholar
Rank Name
1 Cannon Vogel, Collinsville
2 Seth Bryant, Stigler
3 Sammie Hottel, Plainview
3 Colleen Maher, Dickson
4 Tristan LaComb, Tahlequah
5 Aaron Cornell, Drummond
5 Kolt Wood, Morris
5 Jared Jackson, Preston
6 Shawn Wier, Stigler
6 Ashton Hurt, Morris
7 Brittani Kellogg, Chickasha
7 Chris Counts, Wister
7 Adeline Ellis, Roland
8 Kaylee Watson, Preston
8 Josh Jones, Plainview
9 Emily Gilley, Pauls Valley
9 Savannah Collins, OCA
10 Logan Tibbetts, Chickasha
10 Katelyn Elrod, Chickasha
10 Stephanie Manuel, Ft. Towson
10 Rebecca Soo, Crossings Christian
10 Kelsey Frank, Morrison
10 Sally Robinson, Plainview